Active
    Property Photos
    4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New Smyrna Beach. Beautiful White Sand No Drive Beach at your Finger Tips, and a Building that has been Completely Restored, and Ready For Care Free Relaxation. This Detail in the Finishes will Impress, and it's 100 Percent Turnkey Ready for a New Owner. Make Your Appointment Today. Weekly Rentals Allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087395 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $570
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 83
    • Acreage: 2.40 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 992.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Matt Grimaldi
    • Association Phone: 386 427-3551
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 407 SEA COAST GARDENS II MB 31 PGS 47 THRU 52 & PER OR 1320 PG 1 PER OR 1436 PG 251 &OR 6738 PG 4356 & OR 6768 PGS 1870-1873
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7426-03-02-4070
    • Unit Number: 4070
    • Views: 44
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087687
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

    2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087208
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

    4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.42 acres
    1. MLSID: O6384448
    2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Bouchelle Drive 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $539,900.00 ($342.58 / sqft )

    434 Bouchelle Drive 304 More Like This

    Beautifully updated corner unit in the desirable Bouchelle Island New Smyrna Beach's premier resort style waterfront community. This spacious 3 bed, 2 bath residence features block construction, vault

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086705
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Susan Stowe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $579,000.00 ($361.20 / sqft )

    1 Riverwalk Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further than this almost new, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the North Causeway of New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Before we talk about the home itself, let's look at Building 1! This buildin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087538
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Carla Cottrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap