Active
    Property Photos
    349 Caryota Court
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 349 Caryota Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 349 Caryota Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable golf course communities. Combining modern construction, luxury finishes, and resort style amenities, this nearly new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, design, and Florida lifestyle. Enjoy a bright open concept layout with durable concrete block construction, plantation shutters, and natural light throughout. The chefs kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a large entertaining island that opens to the living and dining spaces ideal for hosting friends and family. The spacious owners suite features a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private, fenced backyard with two covered porches and a brick paved driveway, offering both beauty and practicality. With a newer roof, HVAC, and water heater (2022), this home delivers peace of mind and energy efficiency. Living in Venetian Bay means more than just a home its a lifestyle. Enjoy access to a public golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, walking & biking trails, community pool, playground, and town center with shops and restaurants. Youre also just minutes from New Smyrna Beachs historic downtown and the Atlantic coastline. Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes only. Virtual staging is intended to help visualize the property's potential and may not reflect the current condition. Furniture, decor, and other items shown are not included in the sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1085211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 349 Caryota Court
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2177
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 325
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Watson
    • Association Phone: 386-402-4449
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 17 18 & 19-17-33 LOT 334 PALMS PHASE 3 MB 59 PGS 171-175 INC PER OR 7889 PG 2751 PER OR 8307 PG 1594 PER OR 8519 PG 2865
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 00-73-18-02-00-3340
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947640
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Mark Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

    553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946759
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Buckley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

    3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328527
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Giddens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

    508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372075
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

    2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946910
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalya Falcone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Fairgreen Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $414,900.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

    6 Fairgreen Avenue More Like This

    Spacious home on golf course with a beautiful view and no HOA. This home is located next to the 4th hole on the New Smyrna Beach Golf Club Municipal Course. Home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms; all be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087384
    2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Amy Geller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

    3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316181
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Shane Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

    2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382065
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

    2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393614
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Newcomb Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $399,000.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

    265 Newcomb Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunningly updated home on a large corner lot in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! This property features brand new vinyl flooring throughout, freshly painted interior and exterior, and a fully renovated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948232
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Ricardo Adames
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap