Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $678,000

    Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1084884 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Peninsula Avenue 216
    • Viewed: 281
    • Price: $678,000
    • Price sqft: $570
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 363
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1130.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Cooper
    • Association Phone: 407 788 6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 216 OCEAN INLET YACHT CLUB MB 34 PGS 82-85 INC PER OR 2717 PG 0001 PER OR 4546 PG 4017 PER OR 5371 PG 2458 PER OR 5531 PG 3118 PER D/C 5667 PG 4539 PER OR 8365 PG 2127
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7405-01-00-2160
    • Unit Number: 216
    • Views: 281
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

    4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This corner, oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional blend of coastal character and contemporary comfort and is located in a short term rentalapproved zone with upcoming bookings alre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.48 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087027
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kerrianne Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Atlantic Avenue 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $687,000.00 ($545.24 / sqft )

    601 Atlantic Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Easy to show NOW Vacant! Direct oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo home in Golden Arms with a convenient first floor location. This condo home features an open floor plan with ocean views from the living, dini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.60 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087765
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086715
    2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

    5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.69 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086988
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $645,000.00 ($360.94 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

    3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086374
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Carl Vasile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap