Active
    Property Photos
    35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This beautifully appointed third floor villa blends relaxed coastal living with upscale comfort. Fully furnished and decorated in chic tropical style, this retreat offers effortless living whether you're here for a short getaway or a longer stay. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and warm coastal tones. The private balcony is the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening cocktails, with breezy views and the sounds of the nearby ocean. Enjoy a fully stocked kitchen with newer appliances, breakfast bar and a stylish dining area for six. Comfortable beds with new memory foam and spa inspired baths. In unit laundry with newer washer and dryer for your convenience. Full Spectrum package is available for cable. Elevator access and assigned parking. Just steps from your door, youll find white sandy beaches, bike trails, golf courses, and the renowned Atlantic Grille. You're also a block or so away from Publix and local restaurants. and resort amenities are available with a membership to the Hammock Beach Club. Whether youre here for a short term stay or a long term lease, this villa offers the perfect mix of convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. Your Hammock Beach lifestyle starts here unpack, unwind, and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC311698 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124
    • Viewed: 162
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1345
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 278
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1264.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kory Lostaglio
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00110-1124
    • Unit Number: 1124
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 162
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310584
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ashley Katz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 3395 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313363
    2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Robert Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2779 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC301250
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309820
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Edward Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Las Brisas Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    13 Las Brisas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 02/15/2026 Register and Schedule your prospects between now and then . Delivered UNFURNISHED. Move in Ready Welcome to 13 Las Brisas Way, nestled in the desirable Beachside Los L

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315960
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact Stephen Herold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Blue Grotto Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6 Blue Grotto Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    55+ community in Reverie community! Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center and pickleball courts almost complete. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort and flexibility with dual prim

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3263 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317169
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kristin Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    24 Claridge Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315373
    2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Usama Farahat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Sandy Beach Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,757.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    28 Sandy Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walking distance to the beach in a gated community of BEACH HAVEN you will be able to captivate your senses with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat at 28 Sandy Beach Way, Palm Coast,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317973
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC303962
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Ocean Crest Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $4,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    323 Ocean Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 323 Ocean Crest Dr, a beautifully maintained coastal home located in the highly desirable Hammock area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,400 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316799
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Laura Kulaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap