Active
    Property Photos
    1835 Coronado Rd
    1. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    2. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    3. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    4. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    5. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    6. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    7. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    8. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    9. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    10. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    11. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    12. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    13. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    14. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    15. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    16. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    17. Image 0 For 1835 Coronado Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 1835 Coronado Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath Old Florida style home located just up the street from a small park and close to many everyday conveniences. Enjoy easy access to a nearby public golf course, with downtown Fort Myers just a short drive away. Inside, the home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, replacing the original terrazzo, along with impact windows for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. The kitchen offers white flat panel cabinetry paired with classic white tile countertops. Outside, you'll find a covered carport with a utility room that includes the laundry area, plus a fully fenced backyard with a storage shed providing extra space for tools, equipment, or hobbies.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1835 Coronado Rd
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 842
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 842
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: CORONADO MOORS
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-24-P2-0120F.0160
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-7
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Broadway Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $270,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

    5 Broadway Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 3/2 with 2 car attached garage, enclosed porch and fence close to everything

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019922
    2. Provided by Emmanuel Realty Corner
    3. Contact Emile Pierre
    4. (239) 689-1693
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Lagg Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($158.98 / sqft )

    4340 Lagg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS "Motivated Seller" Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering endless possibilities! The third bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512445
    2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
    3. Contact Dawn Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $274,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    1438 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This adorable updated townhome is a must see. Located in the heart of Fort Myers, your minutes to downtown, Cape Coral and the beaches. Two nice sized bedrooms with large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001003
    2. Provided by Blue Gulf Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Cascone
    4. (239) 288-3473
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 1st St 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $249,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    2350 1st St 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking sunsets from this 6th floor, corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the beautiful Caloosahatchee River. Located in the highly desirable Downtown River District, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017805
    2. Provided by Innovative Realty LLC
    3. Contact Justin Recca
    4. (407) 772-5555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025494
    2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Tara Molloy
    4. (239) 313-5544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3067 Royal Palm Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $270,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

    3067 Royal Palm Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Completely Renovated Fort Myers HOME New Roof (2023), NO Flood Zone, No HOA, & great Rental Potential! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015678
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Jude Termidor
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4390 Lazio Way 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

    4390 Lazio Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Matera. This hidden gem of a community is one of a kind. With only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool, Matera is sure to check every box on your list. Convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016069
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Trevor Moore
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Katherine St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $209,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

    2115 Katherine St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,300+ sq ft of living space and sits on a generously sized lot with city water and sewer already in place. The propert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014003
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Malcolm Alvarez Martinez
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Clifford St 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    1901 Clifford St 202 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Vista, a highly sought after waterfront community in the heart of the Downtown Fort Myers River District. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo presents an exceptional opportunity for sav

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017861
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Asha Stalnaker
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4381 Lazio Way 502, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $259,998.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

    4381 Lazio Way 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Matera a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most exclusive and well kept communities. With just 102 meticulously maintained residences and a resort style pool, Matera offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017980
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Joey Fumero-Manso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap