Active
    Property Photos
    1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    1. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    2. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    3. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    4. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    5. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    6. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    7. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    8. Image 0 For 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 1560 Colonial Blvd 234, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    Centrally located for your convenience! This second floor unit offers easy access to common areas and laundry facilities. Just a short walk to the local Publix and nearby bus stops, this one bedroom, one bathroom property has plenty to offer. With no age restrictions and no pets allowed per HOA, this is a fantastic opportunity for anyone seeking a comfortable and accessible living space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012905 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1560 Colonial Blvd 234
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 708
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 708
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3396
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: COLONIAL WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-45-24-P1-00100.2340
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 234
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12648 Kenwood Ln C, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $115,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

    12648 Kenwood Ln C More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Looking for the perfect place to get away from the cold and start enjoying sunny SW Florida? This charming condo is nestled off College Pkwy near 41, providing easy access to shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078566
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Krisztina Moskovics
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 211, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo with a beautiful golf course view in the highly desirable Seven Lakes 55+ Golf & Tennis Community. This well maintained home features a spacious and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022554
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Colonial Blvd 134, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $114,900.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

    1560 Colonial Blvd 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller financing is also available with 20% down. Prime Investment Opportunity in a great location with high rental demand. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a spacious living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021671
    2. Provided by REP Realty Group
    3. Contact Amanda Courtney
    4. (239) 318-9000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 1906, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $99,900.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Pinewood South 55+ Community Welcome to this charming second floor unit in Pinewood South, a quiet and beautifully maintained 55+ community in Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003736
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact Josh Bevington
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6102 Augusta Dr 115, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $97,500.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6102 Augusta Dr 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLFERS PARADISE 1st Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath Greenbriar model overlooking the 6th fairway. Lots of natural light flows thru from every room in unit. Primary bedroom has separate dressing area and plent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008165
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Val Vaccaro
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Pine Valley Dr 310, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $94,800.00 ($89.10 / sqft )

    1828 Pine Valley Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!! Discover your "golfers paradise" in this stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Seven Lakes, a premier 55+ active, true bundled golf and tennis community. Boasting over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048116
    2. Provided by Far Florida
    3. Contact Mark Metten
    4. (305) 905-5160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7410 Lake Breeze Dr 208, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $119,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

    7410 Lake Breeze Dr 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This is a well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom. Just bring your personal belongings and move right in for either a season or full time resident. Completely furnished, the cabinet in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009797
    2. Provided by Seven Lakes Real Estate
    3. Contact Joni Willoughby
    4. (239) 285-5198
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Pine Valley Dr 217, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($132.21 / sqft )

    1580 Pine Valley Dr 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seven lakes: golf course views & all inclusive resort living! Trade your snow shovel for a golf cart! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after seven lakes offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017587
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Dale Bradford
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3350 Alouette Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $119,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

    3350 Alouette Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! PRICE REDUCED!! This cozy unit is centrally located in the heart of Fort Myers and close to everything: dining, shopping, schools, doctors and hospital. AC 2018. Roof was replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002666
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4790 Cleveland Ave 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $109,900.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    4790 Cleveland Ave 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE HAS BEEN IMPROVED FOR QUICK SALE. First Floor and Corner Unit!!! Very convenient with parking space right in front of your door and guest parking next to it. This condo offers 2 bedrooms on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036064
    2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Elvia Arana
    4. (239) 482-7785
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap