Active
    Property Photos
    101 8th St S 306
    1. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    2. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    3. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    4. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    5. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    6. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    7. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    8. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    9. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    10. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    11. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    12. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    13. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    14. Image 0 For 101 8th St S 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,600

    Address: 101 8th St S 306, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Unit 306 at SoCe Flats is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony on the top floor of the building! SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desirable neighborhood in Naples, the Paradise Coast?s most coveted beach town. "SoCe", named for the ideal location South of Central Avenue in Olde Naples, offers the unique opportunity for a luxurious short term vacation stay, walking distance to the beach and elegant 5th Ave S shopping and dining district. The building was designed by renowned local architect, MHK, and the interiors are decked out with finishes and furnishings selected by coastal contemporary design experts, Clive Daniel Home. Unit 306 has sleek gray quartz countertops and a large island with a 3 seat breakfast bar. The fully equipped kitchen has cookware, dishes, utensils and serve ware and there is a four seat dining table in case you ever decide to forego the fantastic restaurants within walking distance and eat in! The bedroom has a queen size bed made up with crisp white linens and the living room has a sleeper sofa to accommodate a total of four guests. Sliding glass doors with western exposure lead out to the balcony, equipped with a high top table with three chairs perfect for sipping morning coffee or a cocktail while the sun goes down on the horizon! The bathroom is accessible from the living areas and has dual vanity sinks and a glass enclosed shower. A full size front load washer and dryer are enclosed in a closet for laundry convenience. There is one assigned parking space on the ground floor and additional public parking is available along 8th St S. Note, since this building is zoned for short term rental only, it does not receive USPS mail service and you will not have access to a mailbox during your stay. Designed to offer urban sophistication and amenities within a quaint beach town setting, SoCe Flats is an ideal place to enjoy the increasingly cosmopolitan Naples lifestyle! Onsite, the 18 unit building has a private open air amenity deck on the third floor which features an outdoor grilling area, lounge and dining seating with a TV. While there is no swimming pool or gym on site at SoCe, the Briggs Wellness Center is within walking distance and offers day passes which provides access to a large gym with cardio equipment and fitness classes, locker rooms with dry sauna and whirlpool, and an outdoor lap pool. SoCe is located along the growing "8th Street Corridor" in Olde Naples just three short blocks from 5th Ave S and eight blocks from beach access at the end of charming 1st Ave S. Many other conveniences are within walking distance such as Wynn's gourmet market and CVS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008180 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 101 8th St S 306
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $12,600
    • Price sqft: $17
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 725
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 725
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 19525000327
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 306
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1115 Central Ave 445, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1115 Central Ave 445 More Like This

    Designer styled, all new modern amenities and an amazing downtown location...unit 445 on the fourth floor of desirable Eleven Eleven Central is an ideal place to call home! No expense has been spared

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064599
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 376 3rd St S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,000.00 ($8.07 / sqft )

    376 3rd St S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the best of Olde Naples living in this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just one block from the bustling 5th Ave S. Enjoy easy access to an incredible array of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066441
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Bayfront Pl 4508, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

    450 Bayfront Pl 4508 More Like This

    A vast water view and chic and rustic decor welcome you when entering this magnificent three bedroom, two and one half bathroom residence in Bayfront Place. Located on the top floor, this unit has an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072212
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1495 Blue Point Ave C, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

    1495 Blue Point Ave C More Like This

    Gorgeous waterfront condo just a short bike ride from downtown Naples, white sandy beaches, and the areas fine dining and shopping. Located in Royal Harbor, a sought after waterfront and boating commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007631
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Roland Abin Sanabria
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N.  15, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N. 15 More Like This

    Beautiful beachfront villa with unobstructed views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! Situated among the soon to be ultra luxury skyline that will soon be filled $15 $30 million dollar condos and the Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066693
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,600.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 206 More Like This

    Unit 206 at SoCe Flats is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony! SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desirable neighborhood in Naples, the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007620
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 308, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,600.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 308 More Like This

    Unit 308 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony! The bedroom has a king size bed and the living room is equipped with a sleeper sofa to accommodate a total

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008184
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 5th Ave S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $13,000.00 ($11.40 / sqft )

    365 5th Ave S 303 More Like This

    Chic 2 Bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Heart of Olde Naples! Welcome to your dream retreat in downtown Olde Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 365 5th Avenue South #303 offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009218
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact David Puskaric, Jr
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Central Ave 373, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    1125 Central Ave 373 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for 2027 Season or off season. Brand new, gorgeous 2BR/2BA + Den third floor condo, professionally decorated and furnished by Rob & Stucky, in the heart of downtown Naples. Both the master s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011039
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Stephanie Spooner
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 5th Ave S 302, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($9.10 / sqft )

    780 5th Ave S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One will have no choice but to fall in love with Sunny Naples, FL after residing in this recently updated and decorated open floor plan unit situated within the heart of Downtown Naples. Take your pic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054195
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blair White
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap