Active
    Property Photos
    450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    1. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    2. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    3. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    4. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    5. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    6. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    7. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    8. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    9. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    10. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    11. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    12. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    13. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    14. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    15. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    16. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    17. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    18. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    19. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    20. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    21. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    22. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    23. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    24. Image 0 For 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

    Address: 450 Bayfront Pl 4508, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    A vast water view and chic and rustic decor welcome you when entering this magnificent three bedroom, two and one half bathroom residence in Bayfront Place. Located on the top floor, this unit has an open lanai that allows you to perch above Naples Bay and the twinkling lights of the city, then escape back inside where you can relax and enjoy the open space in the 1,796 square feet that make up your penthouse. Additional features include plantation shutters, crown molding, huge walk in closets, and dual sinks in both full bathrooms. Bayfront offers a lifestyle of convenience, excitement, and relaxation, perfect for those seeking the best of Naples. An array of luxurious amenities are available on site including 2 pools, 2 spas, a fitness center, grills, pickleball, tennis, and many outdoor spaces. Bayfront also is home to a selection of delicious restaurants, a unique waterfront Cabana bar, and an adventure shop offering boat rentals and outdoor excursions. Located just minutes from the heart of Naples, youll have easy access to vibrant Fifth Avenue, the charming Third Street South area, and the cultural hub of the Design District. Explore the revitalized Bayshore Arts District, relax on the sandy beaches of the Gulf, catch a performance at the new Gulfshore Playhouse, enjoy tranquil moments at Baker Park, and discover more unique shopping and dining experiences, all within a short distance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072212 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 450 Bayfront Pl 4508
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $12,000
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1952
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1796
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BAYFRONT
    • Parcel Number: 02591002201
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 4508
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1111 Central Ave 412, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,000.00 ($5.56 / sqft )

    1111 Central Ave 412 More Like This

    No flooding or major Hurricane Ian damage! AVAILABLE APRIL! Outstanding location in the heart of Naples within walking distance to 5th Avenue S. and close to the beach! Stunning turnkey, fourth floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223053632
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 376 3rd St S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,000.00 ($8.07 / sqft )

    376 3rd St S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the best of Olde Naples living in this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just one block from the bustling 5th Ave S. Enjoy easy access to an incredible array of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066441
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1495 Blue Point Ave C, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

    1495 Blue Point Ave C More Like This

    Gorgeous waterfront condo just a short bike ride from downtown Naples, white sandy beaches, and the areas fine dining and shopping. Located in Royal Harbor, a sought after waterfront and boating commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007631
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Roland Abin Sanabria
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N.  15, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N. 15 More Like This

    Beautiful beachfront villa with unobstructed views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! Situated among the soon to be ultra luxury skyline that will soon be filled $15 $30 million dollar condos and the Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066693
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,600.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 206 More Like This

    Unit 206 at SoCe Flats is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony! SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desirable neighborhood in Naples, the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007620
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 308, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,600.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 308 More Like This

    Unit 308 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony! The bedroom has a king size bed and the living room is equipped with a sleeper sofa to accommodate a total

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008184
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 306, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,600.00 ($17.38 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 306 More Like This

    Unit 306 at SoCe Flats is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo with a desirable west facing balcony on the top floor of the building! SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008180
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,025.00 ($15.96 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 207 More Like This

    Unit 207 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo in Olde Naples. SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desirable neighborhood in Naples, the Paradise Coast's most coveted beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007646
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 8th St S 305, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,025.00 ($13.96 / sqft )

    101 8th St S 305 More Like This

    Unit 305 in SoCe Flats is a city view one bedroom condo on the top floor of the building! SoCe Flats is an exciting new condominium development in the most desirable neighborhood in Naples, the Paradi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008174
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 5th Ave S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $13,000.00 ($11.40 / sqft )

    365 5th Ave S 303 More Like This

    Chic 2 Bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Heart of Olde Naples! Welcome to your dream retreat in downtown Olde Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 365 5th Avenue South #303 offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009218
    2. Provided by Parkline Realty
    3. Contact David Puskaric, Jr
    4. 239-900-1314
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap