Active
    Property Photos
    1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    1. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    2. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    3. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    4. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    5. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    6. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    7. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    8. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    9. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    10. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    11. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    12. Image 0 For 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 1900 Alamanda Dr 303, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Peaceful, Fully Furnished Condo in Naples Premier Moorings Area Welcome to 1900 Alamanda Dr, Unit 303, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished condo that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in the sought after Moorings area, this home invites you to enjoy Naples beautiful lifestyle year round. Highlights: Prime Location: Just minutes from the beach, top tier restaurants, shopping, and essential services like grocery stores. Spacious & Functional Layout: Split bedroom design with ample natural light and a screened balcony for relaxation. Community Perks: Access to a well maintained community pool and convenient common laundry facilities. Quiet Elegance: Situated on the top floor of a low rise building, offering added privacy and serene living. Rental Details: Monthly Rate: $2,950 Lease Term: Minimum 120 days No Pets & Smoke Free Property Includes 1 detached carport space. This cozy retreat is perfect for those seeking a peaceful home base while staying close to Naples vibrant attractions. Dont miss your chance to experience this piece of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225063540 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1900 Alamanda Dr 303
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Living Area: 1000
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Style: Spanish, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 303
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($5.62 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 103 More Like This

    Annual rental available! Furnished second floor unit located in highly desirable Olde Naples. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle just minutes from 5th Avenue South, beaches, dining, shopping, and Cambier Park

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005246
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 202 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005231
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2309 More Like This

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072836
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Vincent Bandelier
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Bayfront Pl 4201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    450 Bayfront Pl 4201 More Like This

    Location, location, location!!!! There is no truly no better location to experience a winter in Naples than Bayfront of Naples. Bayfront offers a lifestyle of convenience, excitement, and relaxation,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083755
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Blue Point Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    1560 Blue Point Ave 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNERS WILL RENT LONG OR SHORT TERM. Welcome to a Boater's Paradise in Oyster Bay, where luxury meets convenience in this south facing waterfront condominium. This rarely available unit in The Boathou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038646
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Sandpiper St 36, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,300.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    1549 Sandpiper St 36 More Like This

    ** SEASONAL or ANNUAL or Part Time RENTAL ** Live the Naples lifestyle in this gorgeous 2nd floor condo which features laundry inside the unit, close proximity to the pool, tennis and pickleball court

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069278
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Sandpiper St G6, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1155 Sandpiper St G6 More Like This

    Your Naples Paradise Awaits Furnished & Ready for You! This is more than just a condo; it's your perfect slice of paradise, available for a 12 month lease. Imagine waking up to the Florida sunshine i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059989
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1605 Chesapeake Ave 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,300.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    1605 Chesapeake Ave 2 More Like This

    Available March 1 for annual rental. Stunning, renovated, updated, unfurnished unit in a building on a canal. Lovely outdoor deck facing the canal for common use to entertain and relax. Dock is av

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073223
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Tamera Montante
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1165 Clam Ct 7, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    1165 Clam Ct 7 More Like This

    Clam Court Marina with a 30' BOAT DOCK and gulf access nestled in the desirable Royal Harbor area on a quiet cul de sac and just minutes away from the downtown area provides easy access to shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003500
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 9th St S E101, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    1100 9th St S E101 More Like This

    Available starting May with a minimum 60 day rental. Off season rate is $3,000 per month and seasonal rate is $6,500 per month. A discount is available for rentals of 6 months or longer. Taxes are ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010905
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Mike Shoaff
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap