Active
    Property Photos
    2524 Congress St
    1. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    2. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    3. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    4. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    5. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    6. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    7. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    8. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    9. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    10. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    11. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    12. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    13. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    14. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    15. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    16. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    17. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    18. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    19. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    20. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    21. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    22. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    23. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    24. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2524 Congress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Step into this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor apartment in the heart of historic Edison Park a location known for its character, walkability, and convenience. This freshly updated residence offers 928 square feet of living space with clean finishes, large windows, and a functional layout ideal for comfortable day to day living. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room that flows naturally into a dining area and galley style kitchen. The unit features tile flooring throughout, fresh paint, and window treatments, all in a neutral palette that suits any dcor style. The two bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bathroom with a shower/tub combo. Additional perks include central A/C, ceiling fans, and a dedicated parking spot right outside the unit. The building is a quiet 7 unit complex situated just minutes from Downtown Fort Myers, the River District, and the vibrant cultural core of the city. Enjoy easy access to parks, restaurants, shopping, and major roadways including US 41 and I 75. Lawn care, trash removal, and water are included in rent for added value and simplicity. This non smoking unit is ideal for tenants seeking a well maintained property in a prime location. Please note: no pets are permitted. Application and background check required. Minimum 6 month lease. Dont miss the opportunity to live in one of Fort Myers' most established neighborhoods at an unbeatable value schedule your showing today and make Edison Park your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225063346 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2524 Congress St
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 928
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 928
    School Information
    • High School: FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: FORT MYERS MIDDLE ACADEMY (RIPPLE ROCKSTARS)
    • School Elementary: EDISON PARK CREATIVE & EXPRESSIVE ARTS SCHOOL (GRADES K–5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Paved, On Street
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: EDISON PARK
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-24-P3-02010.0030
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with Central AC. Impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025864
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  4, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025866
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025869
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004706
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  8, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004710
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Park Windsor Dr 707, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2700 Park Windsor Dr 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor 2 bed 2 bad was remodeled.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004731
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 513, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor unit with terrific sunrise views from screened lanai. Elevator, easy access to this 2 br 2 ba unit that is ready for a new occupant. Courtyard set up with great view. Pool, shuffleboard. All

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008067
    2. Provided by Records Results! Inc
    3. Contact Terry Records
    4. (239) 887-2163
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2650 Park Windsor Dr 111, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2650 Park Windsor Dr 111 More Like This

    Apartmento in very good condition, granite countertop, new cabinets, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012566
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 311, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEATIFUL courtyard POOL area!!! offered Furnished or unfurnished? 2/2 with carport. CLOSE to everything!! Edison MALL, Downtown, etc.! Will consider 7 month lease?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018598
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2148 Dora St 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    2148 Dora St 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2 bedroom unit with impact windows and doors. plenty of parking. Centrally located. Central AC

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015445
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap