Active
    Property Photos
    16341 Porto Bello St
    1. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    2. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    3. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    4. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    5. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    6. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    7. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    8. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    9. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    10. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    11. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    12. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    13. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    14. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    15. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    16. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    17. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    18. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    19. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    20. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    21. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    22. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    23. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    24. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    25. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    26. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    27. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    28. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    29. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    30. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    31. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    32. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    33. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    34. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    35. Image 0 For 16341 Porto Bello St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 16341 Porto Bello St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Turn Key Pine Island Fishing Cabin with Private Dock & Lift! Welcome to your perfect Pine Island waterfront escape. Located directly across from Jug Creek Marina in the heart of Bokeelia, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom waterfront cottage offers effortless island living with immediate boating access to Charlotte Harbor, Boca Grande Pass, and some of Southwest Floridas best fishing grounds. Completely updated following Hurricane Ian, the home has been thoughtfully rebuilt and finished to provide a clean, modern coastal feel while maintaining the charm of a classic Pine Island fishing cottage. Inside, the bright and inviting interior features an open living area, updated kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for easy, low maintenance living whether youre here full time, seasonally, or as a weekend getaway. Step outside and the real magic begins. The property is designed for boaters and anglers, offering quick access to open water and nearby marinas, making it easy to spend your days fishing, cruising the islands, or watching unforgettable Southwest Florida sunsets. The manageable footprint of the home allows you to spend less time maintaining property and more time enjoying the island lifestyle Pine Island is known for world class fishing, laid back waterfront restaurants, and a true Old Florida atmosphere that is becoming increasingly rare to find. Whether youre searching for a private island retreat, seasonal residence, or waterfront getaway with unbeatable boating access, this Bokeelia property offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of Pine Island paradise in one of the most desirable boating locations on the island. Come experience the simplicity, charm, and unmatched lifestyle of waterfront living on Pine Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225055729 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16341 Porto Bello St
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $650
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 768
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 768
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KNIGHTS BOKEELIA ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-02-0000B.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: TFC2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489367
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16040 Tortuga Street, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $519,900.00 ($387.99 / sqft )

    16040 Tortuga Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell!!! ***This could be your view...every...single...day!*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the North e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362675
    2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Aimee Gantt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7815 Bocilla Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $549,000.00 ($360.95 / sqft )

    7815 Bocilla Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained and beautifully updated island bungalow located on the desirable north tip of Pine Island. This charming canal front home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering both comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013946
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact John Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11361 Argentine Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $589,900.00 ($300.36 / sqft )

    11361 Argentine Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of island living in Charlotte Shores in Bokeelia! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath furnished home is perfectly situated on an oversized lot, offering a bright and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014821
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Cheyne
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5442 Martin Cv, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $519,900.00 ($309.46 / sqft )

    5442 Martin Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improved plus BUYER INCENTIVEan exceptional value for a direct Gulf access, dual waterfront home on Pine Island. This rare half acre property offers wide, unobstructed canal views in the back an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021978
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky White
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7731 Bocilla Ln 10, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $549,000.00 ($285.79 / sqft )

    7731 Bocilla Ln 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boat, fish, and live the island lifestyleright from your own backyard. If youve been dreaming about keeping your boat just steps from your door and being on the open waters of Charlotte Harbor with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013160
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky White
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16040 Tortuga St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $519,900.00 ($387.99 / sqft )

    16040 Tortuga St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell!!!!! ***This could be your view...every...single...day!*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021103
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Contact Aimee Gantt
    4. (561) 929-7304
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15804 Missouri St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $465,000.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

    15804 Missouri St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15804 Missouri St in Bokeeliawhere quality updates. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,547 sq. ft. of comfortable living, complete with a newer metal roof (2019), new electrical panel, ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015505
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Brett Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16641 Stringfellow Rd 506, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $465,000.00 ($356.87 / sqft )

    16641 Stringfellow Rd 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless coastal living in this modern and sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey penthouse end unit condo, ideally located in the highly desirable Four Winds Marina community. Soaring vaulted c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004594
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Antigua Way, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $499,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

    16200 Antigua Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rare opportunity for a beautiful island home with very Quick Direct Gulf Access. The property is located in the fisherman's/boater's paradise of Bokeelia/Pine Island. This quaint island styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006742
    2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. (727) 586-1497
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap