Active
    Property Photos
    3650 Mckinley Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    18. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    19. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    20. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    21. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    22. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    23. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    24. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    25. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    26. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    27. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    28. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    29. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    30. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    31. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    32. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    33. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    34. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    35. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    36. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    37. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    38. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    39. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    40. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    41. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    42. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    43. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    44. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    45. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    46. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    47. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    48. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    49. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    50. Image 0 For 3650 Mckinley Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 3650 Mckinley Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    They dont build homes like this anymore. Located in historic Seminole Park along the iconic McGregor Boulevard corridor, 3650 McKinley Avenue is a rare opportunity to own a nearly century old home that has been thoughtfully updated for modern living. Celebrating its centennial in 2025, this property spans an entire block and blends preserved 1925 character with meaningful upgrades. Original details remain throughout, including wood flooring, single hung sash windows, and architectural elements that reflect the homes history. The kitchen features preserved 1925 upper cabinetry paired with custom lower cabinets and KitchenAid appliances. Bathrooms include a replica clawfoot tub, pedestal sinks, and restored subway and penny tile. A standout feature is the fully converted Model T garage, now a functional steam room and laundry space. Outdoor living is expansive, with mature landscaping, a large grilling area, a private irrigation well, and a setting that captures both sunrise and sunset. Major updates include a metal roof (2018), updated HVAC and ductwork (20132014), and PVC plumbing (2017), offering added confidence for todays buyer. The flexible floor plan includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a library, a den, a formal living room, and a family room. Conveniently located minutes from the Edison and Ford Winter Estates, downtown River District, golf, dining, and entertainment. A unique historic property offering character, space, and location ready for its next chapter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225029547 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3650 Mckinley Ave
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $435
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 1608
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1608
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Sauna, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, French Doors
    • Area Major: SEMINOLE PARK
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-24-P1-0040A.0000
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RS-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2090 First St 1606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $699,900.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

    2090 First St 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 16th floor residence at prestigious High Point Place, the "Crown Jewel" of the downtown River District! Nicely updated kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002810
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Laurel Volberding
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St G807, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($306.99 / sqft )

    2090 First St G807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury downtown riverfront living awaits at High Point Place! This immaculate 8th floor condo features over 2,100 sq ft of living space, with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, two balconies, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015000
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1574 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $690,000.00 ($238.26 / sqft )

    1574 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    McGregor Area!! Stunning fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering over 2,300 sq ft of refined living in the heart of Fort Myers. This home showcases a bright open concept design with elegan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016510
    2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Iliana Sagastume
    4. (786) 286-6619
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1462 Friendship Walkway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $699,000.00 ($196.62 / sqft )

    1462 Friendship Walkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 full Bathroom plus Den/Office, home located in McGregor Reserve Community. The layout offers good separation of space with multiple living areas and a split bedroom floor plan. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3555 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016699
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Lisa Guirguis
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 First St 2304, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,000.00 ($306.57 / sqft )

    2104 First St 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury living in this exceptional 23rd floor corner stunning sky residence with sweeping panoramic penthouse level water views of the Caloosahatchee River, Downtown Fort Myers and t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011325
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Stacey Bohannon
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3835 Harold Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $650,000.00 ($199.45 / sqft )

    3835 Harold Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle youve been looking for in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in established La Chelle Manor of Fort Myers. Set on an oversized 0.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006252
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Springsteen
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4310 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $649,900.00 ($225.82 / sqft )

    4310 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement just made and it is clear this home is now positioned to sell. If you have been waiting for a fully remodeled pool home in the heart of McGregor that truly checks every box, this is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084328
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St E2105, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $655,000.00 ($290.08 / sqft )

    2090 First St E2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 21st floor corner residence in High Point Place presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy elevated riverfront living immediately and effortlessly. Perched in the highly desirable Stack 5 posit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068306
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dianne Anderson
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3517 Stuart Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $715,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

    3517 Stuart Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    True mid century architecture updated with thought and consideration to every detail while keeping with the iconic style of its time. Built in 1964 and offered for the first time in over 55 years, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011307
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Vicki Baugh Brown
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Osceola Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $829,000.00 ($239.11 / sqft )

    1249 Osceola Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price, Awesome possibilities, Historic charm, built in 1924, unique preserved historic home that is part of Fort Myers Florida history, ready for a new owner caretaker, current owner is ready to m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016791
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap