Active
    Property Photos
    655 8th Ave S 3
    1. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    2. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    3. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    4. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    5. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    6. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    7. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    8. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    9. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    10. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    11. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    12. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    13. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    14. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    15. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    16. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    17. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    18. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    19. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    20. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    21. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    22. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    23. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    24. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    25. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    26. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    27. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    28. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    29. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    30. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    31. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    32. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    33. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    34. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    35. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    36. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    37. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    38. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    39. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    40. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    41. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    42. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    43. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    44. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    45. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    46. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    47. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    48. Image 0 For 655 8th Ave S 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 655 8th Ave S 3, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Fully remodeled, first floor, one bedroom Condo with a RARE private patio in Prime Downtown Olde Naples! Soak in the sun from your very own private patio just steps to Cambier Park, Fifth Avenue, Third Street & the Beach! This little gem is a rare fine! Beautifully updated one bed, one bath end unit condo is located in the heart of Olde Naples. In unit laundry and dedicated private spot. Perfectly situated in a quiet, historic neighborhood, this condo offers both tranquility and convenience, with vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment just a stone's throw away on 5th Ave S and 3rd Street S. It's just a short stroll to 8th Avenue S Beach as well. Unit is in a meticulously cared for, professionally managed building with just six units to make up the Maison Du Soleil Condominium Association. Adjacent to Cambier Park, one can enjoy enjoy tennis, basketball courts, playgrounds, and numerous local events hosted throughout the year. Looking to attend a popular event on Fifth Avenue you have your own private parking and just a short walk to all that Fifth Avenue offers. This condo is within walking distance of the best of Naples, including 5th Ave S, Third Street South, Naples Pier, and an array of renowned restaurants, boutiques, and galleries. It's a great opportunity to own a slice of Olde Naples. This prime location offers easy access to Naples Beaches, Naples Pier, the Botanical Gardens, and a variety of shops and restaurants. This condo is an ideal place to call home in one of Naples' most desirable areas. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully appointed condo! Meticulously cared for building with full service professional management!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225016492 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 655 8th Ave S 3
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $759
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 526
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 526
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Regular
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12216
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 12100000066
    • Style: Two Story, Apartment, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: 4- Condominium
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2000 Alamanda Dr 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,000.00 ($426.21 / sqft )

    2000 Alamanda Dr 206 More Like This

    Awesome location on this 2BR/2BA furnished condo located in Moorings with easy access to shopping and beaches. Condo has a front lanai that looks west. The condo features new IMPACT windows and the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080177
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $440,000.00 ($460.25 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2309 More Like This

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072828
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Vincent Bandelier
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 10th Ave S 24, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $375,000.00 ($662.54 / sqft )

    780 10th Ave S 24 More Like This

    Embrace the ultimate lifestyle in this meticulously maintained, move in ready residence at Twin Palmsone of the rare communities in the heart of the city that warmly welcomes your pets. The interior f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002273
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Phillip Hoffland
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 421 12th Ave S A3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $380,000.00 ($688.41 / sqft )

    421 12th Ave S A3 More Like This

    This stunning one bedroom, one bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Situated just one block away from the vibrant shops and restaurants of Third Street South, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071528
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Katherine Pryce
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 8th Ave S 285, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $450,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

    285 8th Ave S 285 More Like This

    This adorable one bedroom, one bathroom condo is ideally situated between Fifth Ave and the Third Street shopping area, and is just three short blocks from the beach! Its location on the second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071541
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Katherine Pryce
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 721 9th St S 4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $449,000.00 ($690.77 / sqft )

    721 9th St S 4 More Like This

    Just steps from 5th Avenue, Cambier Park, and the beach, this spacious one bedroom condo is a rare opportunity to design your own retreat in one of Naples most walkable and charming neighborhoods.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053423
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 451 Bayfront Pl 5201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $449,000.00 ($527.00 / sqft )

    451 Bayfront Pl 5201 More Like This

    Live and Vacation in downtown Naples Florida! Walk to the Bay watching boats come and go, or rent a boat, walk to shops and restaurants, bike to the beach. Beautifully updated with wood style floori

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084280
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mark Simoff
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 532 4th Ave S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $445,000.00 ($767.24 / sqft )

    532 4th Ave S 2 More Like This

    Location, location, location. Hard to find a condo this close to 5th Ave at this price. Just a 30 second stroll and you are in the center of 5th Avenue. Air conditioning unit is brand new. This turnke

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000354
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Beverly Molitierno
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Clam Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $420,000.00 ($474.04 / sqft )

    1195 Clam Ct 202 More Like This

    Experience boutique waterfront living in this rare 6 unit condo association, perfectly situated in the heart of Naples. Just minutes from the world famous 5th Avenue shops and diningand a short strol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012606
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Yunisleidy Ebanks
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap