Active
    Property Photos
    451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    1. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    2. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    3. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    4. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    5. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    6. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    7. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    8. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    9. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    10. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    11. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    12. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    13. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    14. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    15. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    16. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    17. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    18. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    19. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    20. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    21. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    22. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    23. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    24. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    25. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    26. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    27. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    28. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    29. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    30. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    31. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    32. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    33. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    34. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    35. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    36. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    37. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    38. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 451 Bayfront Pl 5201, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Live and Vacation in downtown Naples Florida! Walk to the Bay watching boats come and go, or rent a boat, walk to shops and restaurants, bike to the beach. Beautifully updated with wood style flooring, updated kitchen cabinetry, new air conditioning, all waiting for you in popular Bayfront. Use it part time for yourself and family, and as an income producing property when you are not there. Laundry is located inside the unit. It's tropical living at its best. Enjoy the Bayfront lifestyle with on site dining, shopping, and recreational activities. Check out the new rooftop bar next door, take a leisurely stroll to world famous Fifth Avenue. The building boasts fantastic amenities including a secure parking garage, two sparkling pools, BBQ areas, a community center, tennis court, and two pickleball courts. This condo has it allluxury, comfort, and a world class location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084280 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 451 Bayfront Pl 5201
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $527
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 852
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 852
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Load Space, On Street, Under Bldg Closed
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16608
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: BAYFRONT
    • Parcel Number: 02591002269
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 5201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2000 Alamanda Dr 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,000.00 ($426.21 / sqft )

    2000 Alamanda Dr 206 More Like This

    Awesome location on this 2BR/2BA furnished condo located in Moorings with easy access to shopping and beaches. Condo has a front lanai that looks west. The condo features new IMPACT windows and the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080177
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $440,000.00 ($460.25 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2309 More Like This

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072828
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Vincent Bandelier
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Clam Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $420,000.00 ($474.04 / sqft )

    1195 Clam Ct 202 More Like This

    Experience boutique waterfront living in this rare 6 unit condo association, perfectly situated in the heart of Naples. Just minutes from the world famous 5th Avenue shops and diningand a short strol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012606
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Yunisleidy Ebanks
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $489,999.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Neapolitan Club in the heart of Olde Naples, just three blocks to 5th Avenue South and minutes to the beach! This light filled two bedroom, two bath corner residence has been recently

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006657
    2. Provided by Bonnycastle Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hoffmann
    4. 239-778-0254
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $479,000.00 ($419.44 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 104 More Like This

    Ground floor condo perfectly located within walking distance of the vibrant Olde Naples neighborhood, offering an unmatched downtown living experience. Enjoy the lively atmosphere just steps from reno

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070089
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tina Keppy, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1550 Gulf Shore Blvd N E2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $444,000.00 ($516.88 / sqft )

    1550 Gulf Shore Blvd N E2 More Like This

    Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated second floor residence just moments from Lowdermilk Beach Park. This light filled end unit offers one bedroom and two full baths, with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012930
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jozef Maston
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Curlew Ave W 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $459,000.00 ($417.27 / sqft )

    1575 Curlew Ave W 1 More Like This

    A hidden gem with waterfront dock with room for small 16 ft boat just over a mile from 5th Ave.This totally renovated unit, 1 story condo corner unit lives as as a private home.Walk into an open foye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003015
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Martino
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 3rd St S 112, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $491,900.00 ($486.07 / sqft )

    1021 3rd St S 112 More Like This

    Live the quintessential Olde Naples lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Town Manor, ideally located on prestigious 3rd Street South. Just one block from Naples iconi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014110
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Jonathan Greenspahn
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap