Active
    Property Photos
    410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    1. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    2. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    3. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    4. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    5. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    6. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    7. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    8. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    9. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    10. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    11. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    12. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    13. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    14. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    15. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    16. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    17. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    18. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    19. Image 0 For 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

    Address: 410 Bayfront Pl 2309, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Chic Downtown Naples Condo in Bayfront Prime Location and Resort Style Amenities! Experience the best of sophisticated coastal living in the heart of Downtown Naples with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Bayfront community. Whether youre looking for a charming personal retreat or a high demand investment opportunity, this residence offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and location. Enjoy glorious sunset views right from your eat in kitchen or bedroom, and unwind on the spacious, oversized lanaithe perfect spot for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Located in a secure building with garage parking, Bayfront delivers peace of mind along with an unbeatable lifestyle. Residents have access to a full suite of resort style amenities, including two pools, two spas, a fitness center, grilling stations, and more. Step outside your door to enjoy the Bayfront Marina, and dine at one of the several on site restaurants just steps away. Take a scenic stroll under the Gordon River Bridge to Tin City, Naples Bay Resort, or explore the vibrant shops, galleries, and eateries along Fifth Avenue South and Third Street South. And when youre ready for the beach, Naples sugar white sands are just a short walk away.This is more than a condoits a lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072828 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 410 Bayfront Pl 2309
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $440,000
    • Price sqft: $460
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 956
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 852
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16608
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAYFRONT
    • Parcel Number: 02591000368
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 2309
    • View: Bay, Parking Lot
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2000 Alamanda Dr 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,000.00 ($426.21 / sqft )

    2000 Alamanda Dr 206 More Like This

    Awesome location on this 2BR/2BA furnished condo located in Moorings with easy access to shopping and beaches. Condo has a front lanai that looks west. The condo features new IMPACT windows and the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080177
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $489,999.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Neapolitan Club in the heart of Olde Naples, just three blocks to 5th Avenue South and minutes to the beach! This light filled two bedroom, two bath corner residence has been recently

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006657
    2. Provided by Bonnycastle Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hoffmann
    4. 239-778-0254
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $479,000.00 ($419.44 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 104 More Like This

    Ground floor condo perfectly located within walking distance of the vibrant Olde Naples neighborhood, offering an unmatched downtown living experience. Enjoy the lively atmosphere just steps from reno

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070089
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tina Keppy, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Curlew Ave W 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $459,000.00 ($417.27 / sqft )

    1575 Curlew Ave W 1 More Like This

    A hidden gem with waterfront dock with room for small 16 ft boat just over a mile from 5th Ave.This totally renovated unit, 1 story condo corner unit lives as as a private home.Walk into an open foye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003015
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Martino
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 3rd St S 112, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $491,900.00 ($486.07 / sqft )

    1021 3rd St S 112 More Like This

    Live the quintessential Olde Naples lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Town Manor, ideally located on prestigious 3rd Street South. Just one block from Naples iconi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014110
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Jonathan Greenspahn
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $420,000.00 ($415.02 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    LOCATION + PRICE = VALUE!! (SELLER MOTIVATED: MAKE OFFER!!!) 1) Superb Old Naples Location; 3 Blocks to Beach + Famous Fishing Pier! 2 Blocks to Fabulous 3rd Street Shoppes & Bistros. Easy stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010362
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Weigel
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $497,000.00 ($481.59 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 101 More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED 3 BEDROOM CONDO IN OLDE NAPLES! This is a great opportunity to own a 1st floor unit in Central Garden with 3 full bedrooms, assigned parking close to the unit and extra storage just step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079624
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ana Waleri
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1417 Chesapeake Ave 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,900.00 ($427.92 / sqft )

    1417 Chesapeake Ave 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene Royal Harbor waterfront living where sparkling canal views, passing boats, and modern design create an exceptional Naples coastal retreat just minutes from Old Naples world class beaches,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008194
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Diane Mato, PA
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap