Active
    Property Photos
    2828 Jackson St E6
    1. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    2. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    3. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    4. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    5. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    6. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    7. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    8. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    9. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    10. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    11. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    12. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    13. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    14. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    15. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    16. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    17. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    18. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    19. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    20. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St E6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 2828 Jackson St E6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Welcome to Villa Capria serene 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oasis perfectly positioned on the second floor, offering a seamless blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you enter, youll feel the inviting warmth of this condo, with its elegant crown molding, stylish tile flooring, and lovely outdoor view. The bright, open living and dining area flows effortlessly into the spacious kitchen, featuring maple cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and a walk in pantry, ideal for all your culinary needs. Step through the pocket glass sliders onto the expansive screened in balcony, where your private, tropical green space awaits. Imagine sipping morning coffee here as the sun rises, or unwinding in the evening with a tranquil view. Each bedroom is a private retreat, complete with its own updated ensuite bathroom for maximum comfort. This condo also boasts impact glass windows in the front facing rooms, providing peace of mind and added energy efficiency. Also included, new Wireless Video Doorbell and Smart Home Security with security sensors on doors and windows; water leak sensor for water heater. The community itself is rich with amenities, from a heated pool and shuffleboard courts to a party ready community room and a common laundry area. Located in a prime area, youre just moments from vibrant shopping, dining, top rated schools, hospitals, and iconic destinations like Fort Myers Beach, Cape Coral, and Historic Downtown Fort Myers. Dont miss the chance to experience this one of a kind home!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224089006 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2828 Jackson St E6
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1030
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4380
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: VILLA CAPRI CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-24-P1-0090E.0060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: E6
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2366 Mall Dr 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $107,700.00 ($98.63 / sqft )

    2366 Mall Dr 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE REDUCED PRICE FOR QUICK SALE! Location, location! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit with screened balcony with view of pool as well as both bedrooms. Master bedroom has a huge walking closet with cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025674
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Tania Cardoso
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2366 Mall Dr 309, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $123,500.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

    2366 Mall Dr 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring us an offer! Recently Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo Prime Location! This meticulously renovated and move in ready condo is located just minutes from downtown,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033821
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Reanna Vinciguerra
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2264 Winkler Ave 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $125,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

    2264 Winkler Ave 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New ac just installed!. New carpeting that abuts your beautiful 20" tile flooring in the entry, kitchen and baths. You will love the new microwave, new dishwasher and newer range and refrigerator too.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074770
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sarah Thompson
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2828 Jackson St I-1, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $134,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    2828 Jackson St I-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for that fresh vibrant "move in ready" energy? A rare find!!!! Fully updated ground floor condo in a prime fort myers location... Totally quality custom designed and attractively turnkey grou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1337 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020636
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judith New
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2244 Winkler Ave 301, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $137,900.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

    2244 Winkler Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner unit, always the way to go! You get more light flooding your beautiful top floor condo. (don't worry, there's an elevator) Beautiful new flooring, new paint and baseboards. Electrical updates,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008996
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Carrie DiZenzo
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2366 Mall Dr 514, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

    2366 Mall Dr 514 Shortsale More Like This

    This is a potential Short Sale and subject to third party approval. Experience elevated living in this stunning 5th floor condo, where 1,092 square feet of open concept design meets sweeping panor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011465
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Thomas Tavery, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2366 Mall Dr 418, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $132,500.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

    2366 Mall Dr 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor in a centrally located community in Fort Myers. This unit features a private terrace perfect for relaxing, with convenient laundry facilit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018475
    2. Provided by MC Realty Services, LLC.
    3. Contact Lourdes Cann
    4. (305) 986-5502
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap