Active
    Property Photos
    15925 Quail Trl
    1. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    2. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    3. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    4. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    5. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    6. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    7. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    8. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    9. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    10. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    11. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    12. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    13. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    14. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    15. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    16. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    17. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    18. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    19. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    20. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    21. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    22. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    23. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    24. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    25. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    26. Image 0 For 15925 Quail Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 15925 Quail Trl, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in Bokeelia, Florida! This charming single family home boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a prime location near the Gulf of Mexico. Imagine waking up each morning and taking a short stroll to the nearby fishing pier to catch your dinner or enjoying a delicious meal at one of the local restaurants. The landscaped yard with a beautiful mango tree adds to the Florida feel of this quaint home, creating a serene and tropical oasis. With extra outbuildings and a covered parking area connected to a workshop, there is plenty of space for all of your hobbies and projects. The wooded area next to the property provides added privacy, making this home the perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Whether you are looking for a peaceful getaway or a permanent residence, this home offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Bokeelia schedule a showing today and make this dream home yours! This house and surrounding area has never flooded!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224077294 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15925 Quail Trl
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $326
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 860
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 860
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • School Elementary: PINE ISLAND ELEM
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-22-00-00002.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10721 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $299,900.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

    10721 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking serene pond views, this St. Lucia two story townhome at Orchid Cove captures the essence of island inspired living paired with modern comfort and a lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10534 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10534 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest townhome n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7597 Captains Harbor Dr 1103, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $319,000.00 ($184.71 / sqft )

    7597 Captains Harbor Dr 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Captains Harbor in beautiful Bokeeliaa quiet, well kept community tucked away from street noise. This furnished, one floor condo features a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings and trip

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014257
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $315,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

    5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled end unit condo, where tranquility, comfort, and vibrant coastal living come together. Filled with natural light and stunning water views, this residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025113
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Dawn Placher
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10536 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready NOW! Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014065
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 Sea Bass Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $290,500.00 ($302.60 / sqft )

    5888 Sea Bass Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the quintessential Pine Island lifestyle in this beautifully appointed retreat, where tropical serenity & phenomenal flora & fauna meets modern accessibility. This charming island home is i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012255
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $328,000.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    5301 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is one of Pine Islands most unique, well maintained, sought after developments. As you drive up and over the bridge into Blue Crab Key, the peaceful, close knit feel of this tropical island commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026107
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Wilson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7072 Sundiet Blvd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $275,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    7072 Sundiet Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 BR 2 BA home in Bokeelia situated on a fenced lushly landscaped lot. This home is beautiful inside and out, featuring: A split bedroom layout An updated kitchen with appliances Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007026
    2. Provided by Islander Realty
    3. Contact Carolyn Creagh
    4. (239) 472-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap