Active
    Property Photos
    16201 Porto Bello St
    1. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    2. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    3. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    4. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    5. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    6. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    7. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    8. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    9. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    10. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    11. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    12. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    13. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    14. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    15. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    16. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    17. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    18. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    19. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    20. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    21. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    22. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    23. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    24. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    25. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    26. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    27. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    28. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    29. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    30. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    31. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    32. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    33. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    34. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    35. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    36. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    37. Image 0 For 16201 Porto Bello St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 16201 Porto Bello St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in Bokeelia! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, making it the perfect oasis for you and your family. The interior features fresh new paint, granite counters, tile flooring, and an open concept layout with a large island and dining area, perfect for entertaining guests. With gulf access just minutes away from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, this home is a boater's paradise. The raised elevation ensures peace of mind, as this home has never flooded. Step outside to enjoy the newly painted exterior, newer AC, and a generator with 3 250 lb propane tanks, providing added convenience and security. The outdoor space is equally as impressive, with a boat lift, large concrete dock area, and zero landscape with rock and mulch. A fenced area for pets adds to the appeal of this property, making it the perfect place to call home. Located in desirable Bokeelia at the north end of Pine Island, this home truly has it all. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your own slice of paradise schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16201 Porto Bello St
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $336
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2071
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Concrete Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1587
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • School Elementary: PINE ISLAND ELEMENTARYMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KNIGHTS BOKEELIA ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-02-0000B.0290
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7397 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $650,000.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

    7397 Grande Pine Rd More Like This

    Charming Florida Style Home with Pool & Golf Course Views Bokeelia, Pine Island Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Florida style home, nestled in the serene and sought after community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103694
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robin Coleman
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16091-093 Porto Bello St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $649,000.00 ($292.87 / sqft )

    16091-093 Porto Bello St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront island home is move in ready and had NO HURRICANE DAMAGE OR FLOODING! With over 90 feet of seawall and 4 bedrooms, this Gulf Access home is a rare find! You will be welcomed by a wid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224002620
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Casey Stearns
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5304 Ann Arbor Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $650,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    5304 Ann Arbor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access with Dual Boat Lifts Island Living in Bokeelia No flooding ever + super low flood policy that can be transferred! Enjoy immediate, no bridge Gulf access from your private dock fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jenn Spears
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11770 Tawas Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $645,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    11770 Tawas Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely spacious pool home on one of the best lots in this area. Pool is L shaped with electric heat and fully screened. 3/4 acre with additional access to Oakland Drive in back of lot. This home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014653
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7791 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $824,900.00 ($171.78 / sqft )

    7791 Grande Pine Rd More Like This

    Stunning Single Story 2619 SF Pool Home with a Den plus 3 Car Garage sitting on a 15,000 SF Lot (.34 of an acre). Enjoy weekend BBQ's plus amazing nightly sunset views from your peaceful lakefront isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003200
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14221 Clubhouse Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $774,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

    14221 Clubhouse Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Alden Pines neighborhood of Bokeelia! Perfectly positioned on an oversized double homesite totaling 0.67 acres, this extraordinary coastal retreat offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021268
    2. Provided by Sea Glass Gulf Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Reitz
    4. (239) 686-3033
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap