Active
    Property Photos
    18660 Miami Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 18660 Miami Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,649

    Address: 18660 Miami Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    2 Bed / 1 Bath | Fort Myers | Spring Into This One and Save $500 $500 off your first month's rent if you apply by MAY 15th. Yes, really. Keep reading. Look, we could write another listing that says "cozy" and "move in ready" but you've read those before and you're still scrolling. So let's try honesty. This place has trees. A lot of them. And if you've spent any time in Florida, you know that shade in April is basically a personality trait. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex in Fort Myers is tucked among the kind of greenery that makes your friends ask "wait, where do you even live?" Fresh paint, brand new ceiling fans (yes, including the lanai, we thought of everything), in unit washer and dryer, and a layout that doesn't require a GPS to navigate. It's simple. It works. You'll like it. But the backyard? That's where spring actually lives. Fully fenced for privacy, with the property extending all the way to the tree line, which means you have more outdoor space than you'll know what to do with. Plant something. Host a cookout. Finally commit to that morning coffee outside ritual you pin on Pinterest every March and never actually do. There's even a storage shed, because your new garden era is going to need somewhere to put all the tools you're about to buy. Spring in Southwest Florida doesn't wait around. Neither will this one. Minutes to shopping, dining, parks, and major roads. Miles away from feeling like everyone else. The trees just bloomed and they're ready for you. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Pet Policy: We warmly welcome your furry companions, with the exception of aggressive or dangerous dog breeds
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020092 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 18660 Miami Blvd
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,649
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1920
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 960
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Pantry
    • Area Major: SAN CARLOS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 15-46-25-11-00226.A480
    • Style: Ranch, Duplex
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8470 Kingbird Loop 1027, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    8470 Kingbird Loop 1027 More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL!! This second floor condo has to be seen!! Located in Osprey Cove, this condo is the ideal annual rental, the community is located very near I 75, the ai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011549
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18570 Miami Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,550.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    18570 Miami Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom/2bath duplex unit with one car attached garage. Newer kitchen counter top, cabinets, dishwasher, range, and microwave. Tile floor through out the whole unit.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018309
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Wenwei Pan
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17380 Carnegie Cir 382, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,495.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17380 Carnegie Cir 382 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted interior of this spacious 2/1 duplex located in San Carlos Park. Close to shopping and dining. Light and bright interior with tile throughout home. Washer and dryer hook ups Tenants re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008779
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17989 San Juan Ct 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    17989 San Juan Ct 1 More Like This

    Beautiful Townhome in San Carlos Park! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open living and dining area, updated kitchen, and private fenced patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078809
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Norma Fernandez, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 Kingbird Loop 615, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    8550 Kingbird Loop 615 More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil lake views from this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Osprey Cove community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright and open layout, perfect for comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074361
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Constitution Blvd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    7012 Constitution Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Ft. Myers, FL. This property boasts a prime location, offering the convenience of being close to everything you need. Whethe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004447
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8490 Kingbird Loop 947, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    8490 Kingbird Loop 947 More Like This

    Spectacular view of the beautiful lake fountains and clubhouse from this 4th floor home. Spacious floor plan with large living area, eat in kitchen and separate dining area. Freshly painted condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079826
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact John McKerrow
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7433 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    7433 Pebble Beach Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for annual unfurnished rental in the desirable San Carlos Park area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010368
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Villarreal, LLC
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19113-115 Holly Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    19113-115 Holly Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a super cute, updated, 2 bedroom with a huge back yard rental? You have found it!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath rental is centrally located near FGCU, Gulf Coast Town Center, Miromar Outlets, Coc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016602
    2. Provided by Cre8tive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Angie Cloutier
    4. (239) 246-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18600 Miami Blvd 604, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    18600 Miami Blvd 604 More Like This

    Annual unfurnished rental available in the heart of San Carlos Park, offering a fully renovated interior and an unbeatable central Fort Myers location. This beautifully updated home features fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017493
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap