Active
    Property Photos
    1214 Tropic Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1214 Tropic Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,500

    Address: 1214 Tropic Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    The only one for sale in these 2 buildings and a Turnkey unit. This is a 55+ community with no pets. Sorry. TV in the main sitting room is not included. This is a friendly, easy going community. Located less than 1.2 miles from Publix grocery, restaurants, UPS, and large box stores. This nice 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath. It is located in North Fort Myers, just off Hancock Bridge and Orange Grove. The community provides easy access to the river through its own private marina. Boat slips are available upon request and on a first served basis, and at a very nominal fee per year. This beautifully landscaped community features an Olympic sized heated swimming pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, boat ramp, BBQ area, and beautiful garden views. Ideal spot for boating, fishing or just relaxing. There is a large Mango tree just off your deck. Make this friendly community condo your new home! Unlike the other larger buildings, there are no assessments currently or coming due anytime soon. Don't delay, make this your next winter or year round spot. The clubhouse offers games, a pool table, and social activities. Close to RSW and Punta Gorda Airports. Just 1/2 hr away. Just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, where there is always something to do. The downtown offers multiple choices for shopping, dining, and entertainment. In about 20 25 minutes, you can be in downtown Cape Coral or Punta Gorda. This area of the SW is sub tropic which makes for beautiful scenery and year round enjoyment. Parks for riding bikes or walking are always close by, and you can walk the beautiful new bridge to downtown over the Calloosahatchee River and catch beautiful sunsets or sit on your deck for the morning sunrise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018012 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1214 Tropic Ter
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $99,500
    • Price sqft: $107
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 930
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6120
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TROPIC TERRACE
    • Parcel Number: 09-44-24-21-01214.0000
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pool/Club, Water, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 77 Snead Dr , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $114,900.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

    77 Snead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great example of an affordable, well cared for, property in one of the premier manufactured home communities in North Fort Myers. This furnished, move in ready home, includes everything you need to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006954
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Matt Moore
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $92,000.00 ($96.54 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION/ MUST SELL, Completely Turnkey Condo! One of only a few units that has 2 full baths. New Carpet, New tile in kitchen and baths. New blinds. New appliances and newer A/C. This unit is i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046184
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact A. J. Smith
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Palm Ave 216, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $104,500.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

    1055 Palm Ave 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AFFORDABLE, AND MOVE IN READY in a PRIME LOCATION! Discover this spacious 1st floor, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo located just minutes from downtown shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and Marina t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024058
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1535 Tropic Ter 1535, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $110,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

    1535 Tropic Ter 1535 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access 2 Bedroom condo. Relish in having a getaway where you can kick back and have the Florida Sunshine warm your bones. Elevator Building. This third floor Gulf Access condo gives you a tree to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001219
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Harriett McLean
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Snead Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $104,900.00 ($76.29 / sqft )

    108 Snead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a home in the exclusive Six Lakes Country Club. This vibrant 55+ community offers an unmatched array of amenities for active, social connections. Tee off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003053
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Daniel Parker
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4728 Orange Grove Blvd 11, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $116,900.00 ($94.81 / sqft )

    4728 Orange Grove Blvd 11 More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor of a desirable 55+ community in Saint Clair Garden. Step inside to find a spacious and light filled living area. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000884
    2. Provided by Global Realty of Southwest Florida Inc
    3. Contact Nicholas T Sassi
    4. (239) 565-7474
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1003 Tropic Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $109,000.00 ($117.20 / sqft )

    1003 Tropic Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access Condo NOT in a Flood Zone & No Age Restrictions! Affordable waterfront living is getting harder to findespecially with Gulf access, no flood zone, and no age restrictionsand this one c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016421
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1429 Tropic Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $100,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

    1429 Tropic Ter More Like This

    Fully turnkey, fully move in ready, and easily financeable making this a dream come true for anyone looking to find that 55+ haven on Gulf! YES, we offer private dock access. YES, we have a communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017446
    2. Provided by Rose Tree Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer J Desrosiers
    4. (239) 281-4844
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3544 Celestial Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $100,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    3544 Celestial Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after 55+ Tamiami Village community! Enjoy true peace of mind with a new aluminum roof over (2023) and a brand new A/C system with all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002380
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Matt Makousky
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Celestial Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $119,000.00 ($107.40 / sqft )

    3448 Celestial Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the home youve been waiting for in the highly sought after Tamiami Village, a 55+ community in North Fort Myers. Remodeled in 2024, this property offers a perfect blend of updates and comfort.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014310
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Matt Makousky
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap