Active
    Property Photos
    3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    1. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    2. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    3. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    4. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    5. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    6. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    7. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    8. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    9. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    10. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    11. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    12. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    13. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    14. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    15. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    16. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    17. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    18. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    19. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    20. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    21. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    22. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    23. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    24. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    25. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    26. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    27. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    28. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    29. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    30. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    31. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    32. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    33. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    34. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    35. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    36. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    37. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    38. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    39. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    40. Image 0 For 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

    Address: 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated high rise condominium. Designed with a refined modern aesthetic, the residence features a fully renovated kitchen and baths design by Dino Raccanello, renowned Australian/Italian designer architect, blending sleek lines with sophisticated finishes. This spacious three bedroom, two bath home offers 1,786 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, enhanced by continuous laminate flooring throughout and an extended. Enjoy tranquil views overlooking the resort style pool, spa, and marina, creating a serene backdrop for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades, including a newer air conditioning system and hot water heater, provide added comfort and peace of mind. North Star is set within 12 acres of gated waterfront grounds and offers an exceptional 15,000 square feet of resort caliber amenities. Residents enjoy a sun drenched southern facing pool and spa, a state of the art fitness and aerobics center, steam rooms, locker facilities, and inviting social spaces including billiards and card rooms, a business center, and a library. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate three pickleball courts and a tennis court. Boating enthusiasts can lease a slip in the marina, while a scenic waterfront promenade leads to four popular dining destinations. During season, take advantage of the complimentary trolley service to downtown Fort Myers vibrant River District, home to an array of acclaimed restaurants, boutique shopping, art galleries, and theaters.This residence offers a rare combination of modern design, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable waterfront lifestyle. Reach out today to make this unique condo your own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017994 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 406
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $459,900
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2064
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1786
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, On Street, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Marina, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Volleyball, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16676
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: NORTH STAR YACHT CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 11-44-24-27-0000A.0406
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: Canal, Partial River, Pool/Club, River, Water, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3220 Midship Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $419,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

    3220 Midship Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable & Spacious 4 Bedroom/Bonus Room in Moody River! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Featuring 4 bedrooms/bonus room, the flexible floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010158
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12760 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $469,999.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    12760 Seaside Key Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, this beautifully updated two story home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space and exceptional value at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015564
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $483,015.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011785
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4387 Harbour Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $494,999.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    4387 Harbour Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! This DIRECT Gulf access home offers almost 200 ft of wraparound seawall and a brand new composite dock, just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River. Tucked away in a cul de sac in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224075141
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13450 Seaside Harbour Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $427,500.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    13450 Seaside Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Moody River Estates Home with extended 3 Car Garage, Den & Southern Exposure Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, just minutes from the Downtown Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018683
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 704, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location. A rarely available upper floor poolside Orion floor plan. Panoramic pool, club, marina, river and downtown Fort Myer's skyline views. Electric blinds in main living areas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010389
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sweeping panoramic views of the marina, river, bridges, and the vibrant Fort Myers skyline from the highly coveted Aquarius floor plan. Floor to ceiling glass walls showcase the stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023511
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully appointed residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Designed with a highly desirable split floorplan, the home showcases refined decorator finishes, ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008850
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this inviting residence and make this spacious split floor plan your own. Featuring three full bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and style. Enjoy two private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009830
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3130 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $415,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

    3130 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3130 Scarlet Oak Place, a beautifully maintained Jefferson model home located in the highly sought after Moody River Estates. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers over 2,400

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Anthony McCulloch
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap