Active
    Property Photos
    2828 Jackson St C7
    1. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    2. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    3. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    4. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    5. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    6. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    7. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    8. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    9. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    10. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    11. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    12. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    13. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    14. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St C7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275

    Address: 2828 Jackson St C7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Looking for the perfect Fort Myers rental? Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villa Capri community. Ideally located in the Fort Myers Midtown district, this move in ready home features over 1,000 sq. ft. of living space with a desirable split bedroom floor planperfect for roommates, families, or a dedicated home office. The open concept living area leads to a private, screened in lanai, offering a quiet retreat to enjoy the Florida weather. This Fort Myers condo for rent provides unparalleled access to the best of Southwest Florida. You are just minutes from the dining and nightlife of the Downtown Fort Myers River District, shopping at the Edison Mall, and top tier medical care at Lee Memorial Hospital. Residents of Villa Capri enjoy premium community amenities, including a heated pool, and a clubhouse with library. If you are searching for an affordable rental in 33901 that combines a central location with a peaceful, pet free environment, this is the one. Schedule your tour today and secure your spot in one of the most convenient neighborhoods in the City of Palms!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017821 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2828 Jackson St C7
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,275
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1030
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VILLA CAPRI CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-24-P1-0090C.0070
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C7
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with Central AC. Impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025864
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  4, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025866
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025869
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2452 Stella St 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,250.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    2452 Stella St 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004526
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004706
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  8, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004710
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Park Windsor Dr 707, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2700 Park Windsor Dr 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor 2 bed 2 bad was remodeled.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004731
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 513, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor unit with terrific sunrise views from screened lanai. Elevator, easy access to this 2 br 2 ba unit that is ready for a new occupant. Courtyard set up with great view. Pool, shuffleboard. All

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008067
    2. Provided by Records Results! Inc
    3. Contact Terry Records
    4. (239) 887-2163
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2650 Park Windsor Dr 111, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2650 Park Windsor Dr 111 More Like This

    Apartmento in very good condition, granite countertop, new cabinets, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012566
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 311, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEATIFUL courtyard POOL area!!! offered Furnished or unfurnished? 2/2 with carport. CLOSE to everything!! Edison MALL, Downtown, etc.! Will consider 7 month lease?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018598
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap