Active
    Property Photos
    16353 Buccaneer St
    1. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    2. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    3. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    4. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    5. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    6. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    7. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    8. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    9. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    10. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    11. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    12. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    13. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    14. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    15. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    16. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    17. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    18. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    19. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    20. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    21. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    22. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    23. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    24. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    25. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    26. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    27. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    28. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    29. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    30. Image 0 For 16353 Buccaneer St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 16353 Buccaneer St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    CHECK THIS HOUSE OUT TODAY!! 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home with 80' of waterfrontage in beautiful Bokeelia. House is approximately 9' above sea level... NO FLOODING! The entire back of house is a screen enclosed lanai for fabulous entertaining space and then you step outside to a huge wooden deck with a built in fire pit. The outdoor living possibilities of this home are endless. Boat dock with water, electricity and boat lift. Combination of hurricane shutters and windows. Maintenance free yard and the attic is a finished storage area. MAKE THIS HOME YOURS TODAY!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016467 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16353 Buccaneer St
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $438
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1540
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Built-In Wood Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1150
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Wired for Sound, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: KNIGHTS BOKEELIA ISLE
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-06-0000B.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7397 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $650,000.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

    7397 Grande Pine Rd More Like This

    Charming Florida Style Home with Pool & Golf Course Views Bokeelia, Pine Island Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Florida style home, nestled in the serene and sought after community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103694
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robin Coleman
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16671 Seagull Bay Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $694,500.00 ($388.64 / sqft )

    16671 Seagull Bay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seagull Bay Pine Island's only community with its own private sandy beach on the shores of Charlotte Harbor. Watch dolphin play and mullet jump. This beautiful home has a large water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063152
    2. Provided by BlueWater Realty of Pine Isl
    3. Contact Donna Gilles
    4. (239) 425-5426
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16091-093 Porto Bello St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $649,000.00 ($292.87 / sqft )

    16091-093 Porto Bello St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront island home is move in ready and had NO HURRICANE DAMAGE OR FLOODING! With over 90 feet of seawall and 4 bedrooms, this Gulf Access home is a rare find! You will be welcomed by a wid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224002620
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Casey Stearns
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11890 Oscoda Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $699,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

    11890 Oscoda Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with 2 car garage plus detached 20 x 24 building. Massive lanai and outdoor living space. This location is extremely sought after because it is located in flood zone x and flood in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010543
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7407 Cobb Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $699,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

    7407 Cobb Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this light filled home, where every room is thoughtfully designed and quietly luxurious. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by tall ceilings, wide plank floors, and sun drenched wind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008653
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Sherrie Philips
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11693 Oakland Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $624,900.00 ($210.55 / sqft )

    11693 Oakland Dr More Like This

    Beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home located in the charming town of Bokeelia, Florida. This property offers the perfect blend of coastal character and modern comfort, ideal for full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013326
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16057 Bowline St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $624,900.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

    16057 Bowline St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found and its wearing flip flops. Tucked along the peaceful shores of bokeelia on pine island, this charming waterfront home captures the laid back rhythm of old florida livingwhere gulf bree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008404
    2. Provided by Encore Realty Services Inc
    3. Contact Paula Hellenbrand
    4. (239) 542-4600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 Marlin Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $739,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

    12341 Marlin Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 bedroom/2 bath pool home! Live in the "country" and enjoy a spacious 2,200+ sq foot home. Actually the property is only 1 mile north of the "4 way stop"! Making the drive off and on the island a qui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015922
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Peculis
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12570 Aubrey Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $730,000.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

    12570 Aubrey Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    2.5 ACRES. SPACE. PRIVACY. FREEDOM. Fully cleared, gated 2.5 acre property that gives you room to live the way you want. This 2,775 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, a living room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001878
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5304 Ann Arbor Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $650,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    5304 Ann Arbor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access with Dual Boat Lifts Island Living in Bokeelia No flooding ever + super low flood policy that can be transferred! Enjoy immediate, no bridge Gulf access from your private dock fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004784
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jenn Spears
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap