Active
    Property Photos
    13097 Mizell Ave
    1. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    2. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    3. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    4. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    5. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    6. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    7. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    8. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    9. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    10. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    11. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    12. Image 0 For 13097 Mizell Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 13097 Mizell Ave, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    No Flood Insurance required. Plenty of room for all of your toys! Lots of space to build your dream garage. Perfect location for RV owners due to proximity to the interstate. Owners updated this adorable mid century home on 2 cleared grassy lots, built 1967 on over half an acre (adjacent separate lot included in list price). 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Soft close cabinets and drawers, stainless steel appliances, waterproof vinyl plank flooring Bonus room w double doors to the large paved patio. Near I 75 Tuckers Grade exit only a 10 to 15 minute drive north to Downtown Punta Gorda or south to Downtown Fort Myers and approx 30 minutes to some magnificent beaches. Young and old can play at updated Bissett Park with new playground, tennis/pickleball courts and skate park just a short ride through the neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015871 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13097 Mizell Ave
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1075
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1075
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TROPICAL GULF ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 422311110007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11456 5th Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $289,900.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    11456 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN NOW! Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025. Features include LVT and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), stone countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507896
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Jodie Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7465053
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518736
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Gail McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $295,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

    26289 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tenni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669296
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

    17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334744
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maoline Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13455 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    13455 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant one story residence located at 13455 Turnleaf Blvd a refined embodiment of comfort, style, and smart design. Spanning approximately 1,657 square feet, the Turin floorplan blen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518744
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $249,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

    112 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this charming Villa in Marlin Run, located in the gated community of Burnt Store Marina Coastal Living at Its Best! One of Southwest Floridas most desirable waterfront communities. This beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668488
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Lori Dzialo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26194 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $269,999.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

    26194 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully plann

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522447
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $309,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

    310 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at 310 Islamorada Blvd. An end unit villa with timeless charm and modern comfort. Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac and adjacent to a peaceful tortoise sanctuary, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519302
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Cardillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26216 Flower Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $245,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

    26216 Flower Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Skip the stress of building and move right into this beautifully crafted 2024, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful rural community of Tropical Gulf Acres. Designed with both comfort and fun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521094
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap