Active
    Property Photos
    310 Islamorada Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 310 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at 310 Islamorada Blvd. An end unit villa with timeless charm and modern comfort. Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac and adjacent to a peaceful tortoise sanctuary, this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath turnkey home offers the ultimate in privacy, serenity, and style. With a breezy Key West inspired palette and a welcoming interior, this home invites you to relax from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home features an open concept living area with soaring eleven foot ceilings, creating a light and airy ambiance that flows effortlessly into the private screened in lanai, your personal retreat overlooking a tranquil lake and lush natural woodland. Step inside to find driftwood style porcelain plank tile flooring throughout, echoing the beachy charm of the coast. Spacious bedrooms come complete with plantation shutters, offering both comfort and character. The kitchen is a chefs dream with granite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry and counter space, under cabinet lighting, and plenty of room to entertain and prepare culinary delights. This condo is offered fully furnished, allowing you to move in effortlessly and begin living your dream right away. You will also enjoy the convenience of an oversized one car garage for extra storage or hobby space. Located within the vibrant Burnt Store Marina community, this home places you at the center of a dynamic coastal lifestyle. Whether you enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball, boating, fitness, or dining, the amenities here are available la carte. With LOW HOA FEES, pay only for what you love, when you want it. Enjoy the freedom to personalize your experience with a twenty seven hole golf course, two on site restaurants, pickleball and tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, and the largest deep water marina in Southwest Florida with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Not in a flood zone and with no history of hurricane damage, this home offers peace of mind along with incredible value. Whether you are seeking a peaceful retreat or an active lifestyle, this home is more than a residence. It is a way of life. Modern coastal living begins here.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519302 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 310 Islamorada Boulevard
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1641
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1162.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marlin Run Condo Association
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MARLIN RUN CONDO OR 2446 PG 0226 UNIT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-12-00000.0220
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

    7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2829 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514796
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Robin De Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11456 5th Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $289,900.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    11456 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN NOW! Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025. Features include LVT and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), stone countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507896
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Jodie Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7465053
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518736
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Gail McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $295,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

    26289 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tenni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669296
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511554
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

    17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334744
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maoline Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13455 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    13455 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant one story residence located at 13455 Turnleaf Blvd a refined embodiment of comfort, style, and smart design. Spanning approximately 1,657 square feet, the Turin floorplan blen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518744
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap