Active
    Property Photos
    1702 Hill Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1702 Hill Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

    Address: 1702 Hill Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Designed and built in 1973 by and for the noted SW Florida architect Edgar Wilson, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den 1548 sq.ft. home has it all! If you want quality, style, generous rooms, and a flexible floor plan this is a must see! Upon entering on the lower level, there is a primary/guest bedroom and bathroom with lots of closet space next to a full size utility room with storage. As you ascend to the second floor you will experience the magnificent, expansive and verdant golf course views. The kitchen, dining room, office/den, living room and television alcove blend seamlessly and offer style and thoughtful function. Two covered and spacious viewing decks, one for the front and the other in the rear. This home represents a very unique opportunity full architectural excellenceschedule a private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1702 Hill Ave
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $439,000
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1548
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1548
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PALMLEE PARK
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-24-P2-00804.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RS-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1900 Virginia Ave 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $479,000.00 ($236.54 / sqft )

    1900 Virginia Ave 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pointe Royale in downtown Fort Myers! This beautifully updated condo is a must seenestled on the first floor, it offers an up close, personal view of the sparkling waters of the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008990
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Amy Admire
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1414 Alhambra Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $439,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

    1414 Alhambra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of historic Old Fort Myers just moments from iconic McGregor Boulevard, this enchanting circa 1920s residence embodies the timeless elegance of classic Old Florida architecture wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012674
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($259.21 / sqft )

    4630 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the Heart of Fort Myers! Located in this highly desirable area near the Historic District, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage has been updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003584
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Diana Canfield
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1342 Alhambra Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $524,900.00 ($267.81 / sqft )

    1342 Alhambra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1342 Alhambra Drive, a classic Old Florida property tucked along a sought after street between McGregor Boulevard and the river. This mid century home offers a comfortable,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013688
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1910 Virginia Ave 1103, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $410,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

    1910 Virginia Ave 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated, impeccably maintained residence in the highly sought after Pointe Royale community. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this home offers a rare combination of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Amy Admire
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1736 Bonnie Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $469,000.00 ($273.95 / sqft )

    1736 Bonnie Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautiful Fort Myers Home offering peace of mind with major updates throughout. Enjoy the benefits of a new roof, new A/C, and new paint. Tastefully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms bring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022419
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 First St 1810, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $499,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

    2090 First St 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    River View Urban Perfection on the 18th floor. Move in ready, with 2135 sq ft indoor/outdoor living space. From the moment the secured elevators open into your private foyer, the double entry doors ta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004931
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cookie Kermer Douglas
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1443 Ricardo Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $399,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

    1443 Ricardo Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Just hit the Market. This Fantastic 4 bedrooms plus den and 2 bath spacious house is located right off the McGregor Corridor. Great for commuting to downtown Fort Myers or a st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019067
    2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
    3. Contact Nannette Maxson
    4. (954) 589-7099
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Alcazar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $409,900.00 ($212.16 / sqft )

    1511 Alcazar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity in the coveted McGregor corridor! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, pool + 2 car garage makes this home a rare find in 33901. Huge corner lot, lush landscaping and cozy front tree swing welc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015073
    2. Provided by Banyan Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Dorsey
    4. (239) 936-3639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1916 Jefferson Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $449,000.00 ($194.54 / sqft )

    1916 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction in the heart of Fort Myers! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, over 1,700 square feet under air, and a 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, youll apprec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024284
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap