Active
    Property Photos
    11275 Wine Palm Rd
    1. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    2. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    3. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    4. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    5. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    6. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    7. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    8. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    9. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    10. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    11. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    12. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    13. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    14. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    15. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    16. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    17. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    18. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    19. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    20. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    21. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    22. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    23. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    24. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    25. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    26. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    27. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    28. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    29. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    30. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    31. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    32. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    33. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    34. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    35. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    36. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    37. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    38. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    39. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    40. Image 0 For 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 11275 Wine Palm Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33966

    Description

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and low maintenance living in this stunning Dover Villa. This meticulously maintained residence features an open concept floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, all designed to maximize natural light. Walls of glass and sliding doors invite the serene Florida landscape indoors, creating a bright, airy sanctuary. The heart of the home has been stylishly refreshed with premium granite countertops, a modern tile backsplash, and contemporary lighting. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your screened lanai with coveted eastern exposureideal for sunrise coffeesand retreat to the shade of your private oasis in the afternoons. With a new roof (2021), HVAC (2021), new paint (2024), and water heater (2024), new regrigerator 2026, every major detail has been handled. Electric Hurricane shutters on all windows and front door. Located in the premier Heritage Palms bundled golf community, youll enjoy 36 holes of championship golf, the vibrant Oasis Tiki Bar, and a social calendar that defines Florida living at its finest. Enjoy the Virtual Tour. Please call for your private showing..
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015380 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11275 Wine Palm Rd
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1692
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE CO. SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE CO. SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE CO. SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13263
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: HERITAGE PALMS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-25-P4-011CC.0200
    • Style: Traditional, Villa Attached
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11569 Grey Egret Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $649,900.00 ($224.65 / sqft )

    11569 Grey Egret Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely is a home available in such a great location with so many features and upgrades! Originally built as a model home, this Tribute Model features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a den with French doors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054110
    2. Provided by REV Realty Advisors LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Hathy
    4. (239) 322-6970
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Addison Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $549,549.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

    11001 Addison Lake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Addison square turn key new home (2024) located in an exceptional neighborhood off plantation. This home is fully furnished in light decor. Featuring 3 br + den/office. Includes custom upgraded kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX River & Ranch
    3. Contact Darius Cochran
    4. (239) 936-4222
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6905 Highland Park Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $639,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

    6905 Highland Park Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The heart of this home starts in the kitchenand it doesnt disappoint. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this chef inspired space features quartz countertops, a large center island, L

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009631
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6748 Willow Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

    6748 Willow Lake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOW HOA!!!!!!! A beautifully appointed two story single family residence nestled in the serene, gated community of The Willows. This exquisite home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007226
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Renny Razor
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12077 Winfield Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $515,000.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

    12077 Winfield Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lake Views! Turnkey furnished and absolutely stunning! Enjoy lakefront living in this beautifully appointed four bedroom home, complete with a versatile den/office, two full baths and a spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065336
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Laurie Singer
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4607 Mystic Blue Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $539,000.00 ($205.80 / sqft )

    4607 Mystic Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in the gated community of Watermark in Fort Myers. Built in 2017, this residence offers over 2,100 sq ft of liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009639
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Barbara Keim
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6686 Kestrel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $520,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

    6686 Kestrel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Rare opportunity* The Rookery off of Plantation Road is one of the most sought after communities in Ft. Myers for its convenient and central location and beautifully maintained ungated setting. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014858
    2. Provided by Sunwest Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anne Lukitsch
    4. (239) 340-8367
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6555 Willow Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $570,000.00 ($224.94 / sqft )

    6555 Willow Lake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable community of The Willows in Fort Myers! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 2,094 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075799
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dale Kubala
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4544 Watercolor Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $639,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

    4544 Watercolor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath pool home built in 2015 in the highly desirable Watermark community in Fort Myers, FL. This popular Silver Mist floor plan by Neal Communities offers flexible liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016094
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Brett Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7542 Cypress Walk Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $500,000.00 ($194.63 / sqft )

    7542 Cypress Walk Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location matters! Experience modern Florida living in this beautifully maintained waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home built in 2018 in the desirable Cypress Walk community. This light fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019419
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap