Active
    Property Photos
    2583 1st St 1701
    1. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    2. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    3. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    4. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    5. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    6. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    7. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    8. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    9. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    10. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    11. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    12. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    13. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    14. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    15. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    16. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    17. Image 0 For 2583 1st St 1701
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,026,000

    Address: 2583 1st St 1701, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    A rare full floor penthouse residence encompassing nearly 4,800 total square feet, offering unmatched privacy, scale, and sophistication. A dramatic 70 foot wide great room anchors the home, capturing breathtaking, near panoramic waterfront views and creating an extraordinary setting for both grand entertaining and everyday living. The seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas extends to multiple expansive terraces, while the thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated office. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa caliber bath with a freestanding soaking tub and oversized walk in shower. This residence is further enhanced by three covered parking spaces and two private, climate controlled storage units on the same floor totaling approximately 165 square feet, delivering exceptional convenience. Penthouse residences are currently sold out; however, at this stage of construction, a unique opportunity exists to secure one additional Wave layout. This is available for a limited time only, with the added benefit of select layout customization for the future owner. Buyers are encouraged to act promptly to secure this one of a kind offering. A rare offering within ONE, an intimate 21 story boutique tower redefining waterfront luxury in Fort Myers. With only 34 total residences and just two homes per floor, this is a level of privacy and exclusivity virtually unmatched in Southwest Florida. Every residence is a corner end unit, ensuring sweeping river views, abundant natural light, and a serene, residential feel far removed from typical high rise living. Access your home via a private entrance elevator that opens directly into your own foyer. Residents enjoy a curated collection of waterfront amenities, including an infinity edge pool, a riverfront beach area with cabanas, boat dock, private riverfront kayak launch area, chef inspired cabana BBQ, State of the art fitness center, cozy and inviting fire pits, pet grooming salon, and much more, all reserved for only 34 owners. This is a residence defined not just by design, but by rarity, functionality, and a level of everyday convenience that makes it truly livable year round, as a second home or investment. Ideally positioned just momentsfrom the Historic River District of Downtown Fort Myers, residents can enjoy walking access to downtown shops, restaurants, and year round events, while returning home to a more private, tranquil setting. The trolley stop right in front of ONE further enhances connectivity to downtown. Secure your future residence at ONE today: Within this limited collection, opportunity is finite and pricing will evolve as availability narrows. Take advantage now and position yourself ahead of the continued growth and expansion of Downtown Fort Myers. (PID #:13 44 24 P2 00006.0020)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2583 1st St 1701
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $4,026,000
    • Price sqft: $840
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2027
    • Bldg sqft: 4795
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3946
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 37200
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ONE
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1701
    • View: River, Water
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3402 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $4,495,000.00 ($367.63 / sqft )

    3402 Riverside Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just off historic McGregor Boulevard, this elevated, all concrete riverfront estate offers a rare combination of scale, security, and privacy along the Caloosahatchee River. Set on a private,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 12227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024914
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3788 Harold Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $3,950,000.00 ($237.95 / sqft )

    3788 Harold Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panoramic riverfront views and 1.33 acres of privacy directly off McGregor Boulevard define this truly one of a kind estate property along the Caloosahatchee River. Offering an extraordinary combinati

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 16600 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.33 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015517
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3965 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $4,200,000.00 ($770.08 / sqft )

    3965 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is an exceptional opportunity to create a one of a kind luxury residence in the heart of Seminole Estates, one of Fort Myers most historic and sought after neighborhoods along the prestigious McG

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018094
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Holly Zasadny
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2704 Shriver Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $3,950,000.00 ($456.23 / sqft )

    2704 Shriver Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and warmth in this breathtaking Mediterranean residence along the Caloosahatchee River. Just moments from the historic Edison & Ford Winter Estates and the vibra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009372
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $3,950,000.00 ($619.22 / sqft )

    2600 Mcgregor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Set behind gates on nearly two acres of prime Caloosahatchee River frontage, 2600 McGregor Blvd delivers a level of privacy, scale, and waterfront access that is increasingly impossible to replicate.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6379 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: 226005199
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap