Active
    Property Photos
    1342 Alhambra Dr
    1. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    2. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    3. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    4. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    5. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    6. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    7. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    8. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    9. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    10. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    11. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    12. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    13. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    14. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    15. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    16. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    17. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    18. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    19. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    20. Image 0 For 1342 Alhambra Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

    Address: 1342 Alhambra Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1342 Alhambra Drive, a classic Old Florida property tucked along a sought after street between McGregor Boulevard and the river. This mid century home offers a comfortable, easy layout with abundant natural light throughout. The main living area flows into the dining space and an updated kitchen, creating a functional setting for both everyday living and casual entertaining. Recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof, updated HVAC system, renovated kitchen and baths, and modernized major systems, allowing you to enjoy the home without the worry of major projects. Out back, youll find a private, fully fenced yard with a pool, mature tropical landscaping, and inviting spaces to relax or gather with friends. The cabana/guest house adds flexibilityperfect for visitors, a home office, or a quiet retreat.Just outside your front door, enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting with glimpses of the river and a nearby parkideal for evening walks and taking in the sunsets. Located just minutes from the Downtown Fort Myers River District, youre close to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. A great opportunity to own a well maintained Old Fort Myers home with character, thoughtful updates, and a laid back Florida lifestyle. See it today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013688 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1342 Alhambra Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $524,900
    • Price sqft: $268
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 1960
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1787
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALM GARDENS
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-24-P1-0190B.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3207 Broadway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $625,000.00 ($202.66 / sqft )

    3207 Broadway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional multi property investment opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This rare offering features three single family homes sold together on one parcel, providing a total of 8 bedrooms, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023063
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Ada Lopez
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2627 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

    2627 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement and a RARE opportunity to purchase in Fort Myers most desirable and sought after area directly on McGregor Blvd! Located in the heart of the McGregor corridor, this home has beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036399
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Kathy Fisher
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 1st St 1004, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,900.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

    2104 1st St 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury downtown riverfront living at High Point Place. This spectacular 10th floor condo offers breathtaking river views from private balcony and features a spacious 2 bedroom + den 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016242
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Koba Kobakhidze
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1262 Carlene Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($276.95 / sqft )

    1262 Carlene Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Riverside McGregor Pool Home A Perfect Family Retreat! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom,3 bath home, perfectly located in the sought after McGregor Corridor. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015966
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mindy Brew
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 First St 3204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

    2104 First St 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is IT! Your new home away from home! Whether you are a full time resident or snowbird, the spectacular soaring river and downtown views welcome you to this lovely 32nd floor High Point Place re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011060
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Laurel Volberding
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1348 Alcazar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

    1348 Alcazar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1348 Alcazar Ave, a refined riverside residence where casual elegance meets timeless charm. Bathed in abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious, flowing floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003051
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 1st St G1607, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($215.68 / sqft )

    2090 1st St G1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Luxury Riverfront Living from this 16th floor High Point Place condominium. Featuring 2 bedrooms, den/office, beautiful hard wood floors through out and 2 bathrooms with over 2200 sq. ft o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020206
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cookie Kermer Douglas
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap