Active
    Property Photos
    914 Mcarthur Ave
    1. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    2. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    3. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    4. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    5. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    6. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    7. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    8. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    9. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    10. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    11. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    12. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    13. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    14. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    15. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    16. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    17. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    18. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    19. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    20. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    21. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    22. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    23. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    24. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    25. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    26. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    27. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    28. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    29. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    30. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    31. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    32. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    33. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    34. Image 0 For 914 Mcarthur Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 914 Mcarthur Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Welcome to 914 McArthur an exceptional custom built residence thoughtfully designed for comfort, efficiency, and modern living. This beautifully crafted home features 1375 sq. ft. living area, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a functional layout with attention to detail throughout. No HOA fees or rules and 0.5 Acres Land. At the heart of the property is an oversized heated pool area, perfect for entertaining guests, relaxing in the Florida sunshine, or enjoying peaceful outdoor living year round. The expansive pool deck creates an inviting space for dining, lounging, and gatherings. The home's tile roof adds both durability and timeless elegance, while energy efficient double pane (double glass) windows enhance insulation, reduce outside noise, and help maintain a comfortable indoor climate. The oversized dual garage setup provides unmatched versatility: First garage: 12x12 with 10 foot height Second garage: 20x28 with 10 foot height and tiled flooring Whether you need space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop, this property delivers. Inside, the home offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality, with a layout designed for easy living and everyday enjoyment. Step outside and experience your own private retreat ideal for both quiet moments and lively get togethers. A true standout property combining craftsmanship, efficiency, indoor comfort, and exceptional outdoor living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013616 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 914 Mcarthur Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2220
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1375
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-27-L4-05019.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 323 Greenwood Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $315,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

    323 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on an expansive acre lot, this spacious pool home offers flexible living space and recent updates in the heart of Lehigh Acres with no HOA restrictions. The renovated kitchen features modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386081
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY CENTER
    3. Contact Jenna Issott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Leeland Heights Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $374,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    2901 Leeland Heights Blvd New Construction More Like This

    Discover your perfect home in this stunning new construction, a single family residence set on a spacious 1/4 acre lot. This beautiful house features three bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224059819
    2. Provided by Casamagna Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
    4. 954-659-1709
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Lincoln Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $370,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

    32 Lincoln Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a spacious half acre lot featuring city water & sewer, an increasingly rare find. Enjoy florida living with a newl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006934
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Maria Rose
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2409 Edgewater Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $319,900.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

    2409 Edgewater Way More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and charming 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom single family home! This beautiful home is nestled on a .25 acre corner lot on a cul de sac in a peaceful, settled and well maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077718
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lynn Doty
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $380,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    814 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, buyer's financing fell through. Beautiful spacious Lehigh home available for sale. Home has over 2100 square feet with living room, formal dining room and separate family room. Hug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063035
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Cherry Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $376,500.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

    2403 Cherry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the Lakewood Terrace community of Lehigh Acres, this beautiful pool home sits on a sprawling half acre corner lot in a peaceful cul de sac. With over 1,900 sq. ft. of bright and airy living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022412
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
    3. Contact Allie Duenas
    4. (941) 639-1376
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1436 Graham Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $359,000.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

    1436 Graham Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    City Water! This brand new home perfectly combines space, comfort, and modern design. The open floor plan is ideal for family gatherings or entertaining in style. The kitchen offers a spacious island,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224098641
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10549 Canal Brook Ln, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $299,900.00 ($131.19 / sqft )

    10549 Canal Brook Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your lakefront home in the heart of Lehigh Acres! This beautiful property offers 1,747 sqft of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Its spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017459
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Melissa Luzardo Perez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Hampton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $359,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

    20 Hampton Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Country Club area in Lehigh Acres, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and flexible floor plan ideal for modern living. The property features both a formal living room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018310
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Lowry Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $309,900.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

    203 Lowry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida living! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,751 square feet for comfortable living space with porcelain tile throughout. Enjoy the enclosed Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003725
    2. Provided by Blue Line Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Sherri Stoehner
    4. (239) 355-2370
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap