Active
    Property Photos
    203 Lowry Ave
    1. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    2. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    3. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    4. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    5. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    6. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    7. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    8. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    9. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    10. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    11. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    12. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    13. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    14. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    15. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    16. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    17. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    18. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    19. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    20. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    21. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    22. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    23. Image 0 For 203 Lowry Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 203 Lowry Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida living! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,751 square feet for comfortable living space with porcelain tile throughout. Enjoy the enclosed Florida room overlooking the screened in pool a perfect bonus area for relaxing and entertaining. The guest bathroom has been completely renovated and upgraded porcelain time. The master bathroom is even more impressive featuring a double sink vanity and a spa like walk in shower with a stunning glass shower wall, large format tile and a built in storage nook. There is also a 10x14 metal shed in the backyard, which is hurricane protected with up to 160 mph winds. This home promises a functional layout: ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or use as an investment property. Comfort, style, and effortless Florida living come together in this inviting home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003725 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 203 Lowry Ave
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2489
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1741
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 31-44-27-L1-00000.1070
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2409 Edgewater Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $319,900.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

    2409 Edgewater Way More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and charming 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom single family home! This beautiful home is nestled on a .25 acre corner lot on a cul de sac in a peaceful, settled and well maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077718
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lynn Doty
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Willow St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $330,000.00 ($126.15 / sqft )

    15 Willow St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,071 sq ft single family home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a functional layout. Within the 5 bedrooms, two offer private exterior access, providing added privacy and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020140
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Raisa Duque Mendez
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $370,297.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

    11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, Savanna Lakes is a master planned com

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018271
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $334,990.00 ($124.25 / sqft )

    250 Silent Lake Dr New Construction Reduced More Like This

    CENTEX New Construction! Enjoy our most popular McNair floorplan at an incredible value with limited time SPECIAL RATES AND INCENTIVES available now. Impact windows and all appliances included. Live l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014006
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9146 Leatherwood Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $315,000.00 ($119.77 / sqft )

    9146 Leatherwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful golf community of Ibis Landing Golf and Country Club. Nestled in the fast growing and diverse city of Lehigh Acres.This home is a 2,032 sq.ft. executive home at Ibis Landing,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022831
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Shamica McBride
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 Lakeside Breeze Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $329,990.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    239 Lakeside Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! This new construction home featuring the Captiva floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with beautifully selected upgrades and design options. Whispering Lakes is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009471
    2. Provided by M/I Homes SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. (239) 209-1120
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap