Active
    Property Photos
    408 23rd Ter
    1. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    2. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    3. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    4. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    5. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    6. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    7. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    8. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    9. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    10. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    11. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    12. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    13. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    14. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    15. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    16. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    17. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    18. Image 0 For 408 23rd Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 408 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Cape Coral pool home available for annual or mid term rental. This home is well maintained and immaculately clean, includes tile throughout and newer appliances plus in home washer & dryer. Covered lanai & screened pool area, back yard is fully fenced, landscaping is mature and manicured. Lawn care, pest control, and pool maintenance are included in monthly rent. This home is located near Veterans and Santa Barbara for easy access to shopping, dining, and bridge into Ft. Myers. Owners will consider renting unfurnished; please inquire if thats your preference. No smoking. Pets welcome with pet deposit and approval. No previous evictions. 2.5 times monthly rent in combined income required for approval; must complete full application with background check and provide 1 month of pay stubs for consideration. First month & last month rent + $2,000 security deposit required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011986 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 408 23rd Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1646
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1216
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-23-C4-00928.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1441 11th St 0, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1441 11th St 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently renovated single available for long term lease. First, last and security. Immediate occupancy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014029
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Kyle Rath
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2206 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled pool and Southern exposure screened lanai ! Perfect to enjoy outdoor living. This modern, fully furnished home is available on June 1 2026 and its pet friendly. Very convenient locati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018543
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    161 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home available for a 6 8 month lease. Fully furnished soaring ceilings and loads of windows. Luxury primary suite and huge kitchen with granite counters and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017008
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 417 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    417 21st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st, Look No Further! This Beautiful 3 Bed/2 Bath Home has an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living room layout with split bedrooms, Above Ground Hot tub that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009794
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Alex Alfonso
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013492
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2330 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect long term rental in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story pool home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property has been thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021641
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephanie Williams
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2201 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom + DEN waterfront pool home available for long term rental in a quiet, convenient neighborhood near shopping and schools. Enjoy relaxing intersecting freshwat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015931
    2. Provided by LocateHomes.com
    3. Contact Jan Bittner
    4. (239) 443-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1714 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    1714 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyard with double gate accessperfect for privacy, pets, or boat storage. Inside, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016588
    2. Provided by LRC Realty Advisors, Inc
    3. Contact Shari Smith
    4. (239) 471-8575
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap