Active
    Property Photos
    7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    1. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    2. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    3. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    4. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    5. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    6. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    7. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    8. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    9. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    10. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    11. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    12. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    13. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    14. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    15. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    16. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    17. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    18. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    19. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    20. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    21. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    22. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    23. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    24. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    25. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    26. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    27. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    28. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    29. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    30. Image 0 For 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Enjoy beautiful water views and direct gulf access. This updated condo is quietly tucked away from street and nicely refreshed. Some updates include Pex plumbing, NEW fans throughout, tile and railings replaced in the lanai, NEW sliders and a NEW window in the master. Most of the appliances and the water heater have also been replaced. Offering a peaceful blend of water and nature with wide canal and wildlife preserve views. Enjoy easy one floor living with a spacious great room and dining area featuring vaulted ceilings. The fully equipped kitchen includes all appliances, cookware, dishes, and ample storage truly turnkey with just a few exceptions. The guest bedroom offers a large walk in closet and access to a full bath. The spacious primary suite features a generous walk in closet, en suite bath with shower, space for a home office, and direct lanai access. A separate laundry room with new washer and dryer provides additional storage and convenience. Dock your boat just steps away at your own dock (included in the HOA) with water, electric, and a fish cleaning station. The huge carport space and workshop area offers a shaded patio and plenty of rom to store your boat. Captains Harbor is a premier community with low monthly fees. Additional amenities include tennis, pickleball, a heated pool with bathhouse, private docks. NOTE: The monthly fees include water, sewer, building, flood, and hurricane insurance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010817 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7628 Captains Harbor Dr 404
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1727
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1081
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Under Bldg Closed, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar
    • Area Major: CAPTAINS HARBOR CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-12-00000.0404
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Basin
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489367
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7692 Myrsine Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $420,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

    7692 Myrsine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the snow and cold of the northern states and embrace the SW Florida lifestyle of this home This elevated stilt home is a true boaters retreat, ideally located just one block from a marina Safe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 Barrancas Ave, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $384,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

    7431 Barrancas Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic rental income opportunity! This property includes your very own deeded, DIRECT Gulf access dock conveniently located right across the street. You're just a short drive to the Marina and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022211
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $449,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

    5411 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION. This is a large unit 2,162 of living space with two lanai's,double storage area. You are a quick boat ride to the Pine Island Creek and onward to GREAT FISHING & BEACHES. As you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009356
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Schultz
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12184 Dolphin Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $435,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    12184 Dolphin Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the island life in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath single family home in the sought after Fish Streets of Bokeelia, on Pine Island Ridge. Designed with a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000416
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Carolina Depombo
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Trout Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    5776 Trout Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into Bokeelia's desirable neighborhood of fish named streets and just minutes from the island's main access point, this well maintained home offers a rare combination of quality construction, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018038
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15804 Missouri St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $465,000.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

    15804 Missouri St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15804 Missouri St in Bokeeliawhere quality updates. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,547 sq. ft. of comfortable living, complete with a newer metal roof (2019), new electrical panel, ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015505
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Brett Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Antigua Way, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $499,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

    16200 Antigua Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rare opportunity for a beautiful island home with very Quick Direct Gulf Access. The property is located in the fisherman's/boater's paradise of Bokeelia/Pine Island. This quaint island styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006742
    2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. (727) 586-1497
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Allen Park Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $385,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    6351 Allen Park Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a piece of picturesque Pine Island! This home sits on an oversized lot (.8 acres). The two adjacent vacant lots are for sale (MLS #2026002820 and #2026002921) and a package de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018410
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ed Ferguson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Sandal Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

    5675 Sandal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    over 2,000 SQUARE FEET AND AN ACRE plenty of room to add in a barn, detached garage and pool! Welcome to your private Pine Island sanctuary! This 3BR/2BA Bokeelia home sits on over 1 acre of beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001842
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap