Active
    Property Photos
    1433 Paloma Dr
    1. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    2. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    3. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    4. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    5. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    6. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    7. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    8. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    9. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    10. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    11. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    12. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    13. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    14. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    15. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    16. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    17. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    18. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    19. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    20. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    21. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    22. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    23. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    24. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    25. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    26. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    27. Image 0 For 1433 Paloma Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

    Address: 1433 Paloma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable McGregor area! This property features a complete renovation including a new roof, new plumbing, electrical, flooring, and fully updated bathrooms. The open concept layout showcases a stunning modern kitchen with new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with all major systems updated, along with stylish contemporary finishes throughout. The home is ideally located near the river, beaches, shopping, dining, and top local amenities. Property is not located in a flood zone. Amazing location with easy access to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Move in ready and perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004813 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1433 Paloma Dr
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $529,000
    • Price sqft: $312
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1698
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1386
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-24-P4-0280G.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3207 Broadway, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $625,000.00 ($202.66 / sqft )

    3207 Broadway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional multi property investment opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This rare offering features three single family homes sold together on one parcel, providing a total of 8 bedrooms, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023063
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Ada Lopez
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2627 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

    2627 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement and a RARE opportunity to purchase in Fort Myers most desirable and sought after area directly on McGregor Blvd! Located in the heart of the McGregor corridor, this home has beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036399
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Kathy Fisher
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 1st St 1004, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,900.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

    2104 1st St 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury downtown riverfront living at High Point Place. This spectacular 10th floor condo offers breathtaking river views from private balcony and features a spacious 2 bedroom + den 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016242
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Koba Kobakhidze
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1262 Carlene Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($276.95 / sqft )

    1262 Carlene Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Riverside McGregor Pool Home A Perfect Family Retreat! Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom,3 bath home, perfectly located in the sought after McGregor Corridor. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015966
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mindy Brew
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 First St 3204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $599,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

    2104 First St 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is IT! Your new home away from home! Whether you are a full time resident or snowbird, the spectacular soaring river and downtown views welcome you to this lovely 32nd floor High Point Place re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011060
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Laurel Volberding
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1348 Alcazar Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $555,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

    1348 Alcazar Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OLD FORT MYERS Welcome to 1348 Alcazar Ave, a refined riverside residence where casual elegance meets timeless charm. Bathed in abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious, flowing floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003051
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2090 1st St G1607, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $575,000.00 ($215.68 / sqft )

    2090 1st St G1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Luxury Riverfront Living from this 16th floor High Point Place condominium. Featuring 2 bedrooms, den/office, beautiful hard wood floors through out and 2 bathrooms with over 2200 sq. ft o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020206
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cookie Kermer Douglas
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap