Active
    Property Photos
    3704 Broadway  216
    1. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    2. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    3. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    4. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    5. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    6. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    7. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    8. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    9. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    10. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    11. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    12. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    13. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    14. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    15. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    16. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    17. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    18. Image 0 For 3704 Broadway  216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050

    Address: 3704 Broadway 216, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Available for immediate occupancy with required 5 day association approval, this inviting second floor condo offers a fantastic opportunity to rent in a well established Fort Myers community. Schedule your private showing today and discover nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Located in the charming Windsor West community, this condo blends classic Florida character with everyday convenience. Inside, youll find a bright, open living and dining area that extends to a private balcony through sliding glass doorsan ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or soak in the Florida sunshine. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a full stainless steel appliance package, pantry, and ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep both easy and functional. Recent updates throughout the home include fresh paint, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, new 6 panel interior doors with updated hardware, new window treatments, and new ceiling fans in the living room and both bedrooms. Laminate flooring flows through the main living areas, creating a clean, cohesive look. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary bedroom featuring a 6 x 6 walk in closet. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination, and multiple interior closets provide excellent storage. A common laundry area is conveniently located on the second floor, adding ease to everyday living. Windsor West residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, many of which have been recently updated or are in the process of being enhanced. Community features include a rooftop patio with views of Winkler Park and the courtyard, new roofs, a rebuilt masonry grill, card rooms, fitness room, billiards area, and a beautifully refreshed pool area with a covered cabana. Secured lobby access adds an extra layer of comfort and security. Additional planned improvements include updated hallways and lobbies with new flooring, ceilings, lighting, and enhanced landscaping. Ideally situated just minutes from Edison Mall and a short drive to the vibrant Fort Myers River District, youll be close to shopping, dining, entertainment, art walks, live music, and theater. With its affordable rental rate, extensive community amenities, and central location, this condo delivers exceptional value for todays renter. Opportunities like this dont lastcall today to schedule your private tour. Note: Association's minimum credit score is 500.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004739 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3704 Broadway 216
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,050
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 918
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 918
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight, Underground Utility, Billiard Room, Cabana, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WINDSOR WEST
    • Parcel Number: 36-44-24-P1-0180B.216B
    • Style: Florida, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 216
    • View: Parking Lot
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2452 Stella St 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,250.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    2452 Stella St 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004526
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 Grand Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,099.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

    2304 Grand Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located large one bedroom plus bonus room that can be used as a den, sunroom, or a nursery. It has been used as a bedroom as well. Updated vinyl flooring and new carpeting. Living room, kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011066
    2. Provided by Zivkovic & Associates
    3. Contact Judy Lock Caballero
    4. (239) 337-7007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2039 Kurtz St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,250.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2039 Kurtz St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This house has been updated, new floor, new roof and paint and has attractive kitchen cabinetry. Quiet neighborhood , close to downtown Ft Myers. Bus stop is a few blocks away.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016688
    2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
    3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
    4. (239) 738-9297
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2822 Central Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,100.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

    2822 Central Ave More Like This

    This unique property offers a 2 bedroom, 1 bath main house with warm wood flooring throughout, available for $1,100 per month. At the rear, a fully equipped guest house with its own entrance, 1 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018423
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Esther Val
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Broadway  30, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3706 Broadway 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautfiul newly renovated larger 2 bedrom 2 bath apartment on the top floor of the 3706 Windsor West building.. Community undergoing many enhancements and updates! Water/sewer included in rent! Split

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018481
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Clay Bresnan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 Maravilla Avenue 323, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1830 Maravilla Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very comfortable 1 Bed / 1 Bath unit in Green Tee Village.... Fast Approval! Make an appointment to see it today! READY TO MOVE IN at Green Tee Village. Community offers pool and clubhouse. Central AC

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397882
    2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
    3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Broadway  27, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    3706 Broadway 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location! 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Fort Myers.Unit comes with one assigned parking. Windsor West offers a community pool, picnic area with a grill and common laundry.The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018235
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Tania Cardoso
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 Maravilla Ave 510, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $950.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    1830 Maravilla Ave 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 1830 Maravilla Ave #510. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, perfect for those seeking a peaceful living environment wi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012364
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Claudia Granada
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 Jackson St 2265, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,100.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    2239 Jackson St 2265 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled Charming 1 bedroom 1 Bathroom in Midtown Fort Myers, Welcome to urban living at its finest in the heart of the Midtown. With its prime location walking distance to Downtown Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004306
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Canal St 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2105 Canal St 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to This Well Maintained 1 Bed / 1 Bath Home in a Prime Location This inviting home features tile flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern look with easy maintenance. The spacious ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018725
    2. Provided by Bartomeo Realty
    3. Contact Jamie Crowe
    4. (239) 220-0735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap