Active
    Property Photos
    1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    1. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    2. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    3. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    4. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    5. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    6. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    7. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    8. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    9. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    10. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    11. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    12. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    13. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    14. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    15. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    16. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    17. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    18. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    19. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    20. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    21. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Experience the Florida lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den and oversized 1 car garage in the highly desirable Concordia community of Cape Coral. This second floor home features a flexible split bedroom layout, high ceilings, and an open, airy living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy serene lake views and take advantage of the communitys resort style amenitiesincluding a geothermal heated infinity edge pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, cabana with WiFi, and a scenic walking path around a 5 acre lake with a fountain. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home makes it easy to enjoy everything Cape Coral has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001000 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2709
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1190
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CONCORDIA
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-24-C4-00127.2709
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2709
    • View: Partial Buildings
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1626 35th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,050.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    1626 35th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 or 4 bedroom home has been completly repainted with new granite countertops ,stainless appliances,new A/C system tile throughout home and fenced backyard with gazeebo and oversized lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020679
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Abernathy
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,095.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    402 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in Luxury Your 2024 Dream Home Awaits! Step into the excitement of living in a modern home that is designed for comfort. From the moment you arrive, the beautiful, lush landscaping create stu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020839
    2. Provided by Bartomeo Realty
    3. Contact Adam Bartomeo
    4. (239) 220-0735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2434 Laurentina Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    2434 Laurentina Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally updated and ready for you to enjoy! This beautiful 3 bedroom townhouse is located in the desirable, gated Bella Vida community. New carpeting and fresh paint throughout. All your appliances ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013163
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Quilter
    4. (239) 673-6903
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 1st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    2105 1st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new construction offering modern comfort and a versatile layout! This 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home features 1,614 sq ft under air and is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017690
    2. Provided by THE HAUS CO
    3. Contact Ashley Ireland
    4. (239) 770-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Kismet Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,150.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1706 Kismet Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and check this rental by owner with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Impact windows. This home offers city water and septic. This is perfect for someone looking to be close to everything. Grocer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017442
    2. Provided by First Choice RE & Construction
    3. Contact Janet Danford
    4. (239) 340-4748
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1714 10th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,175.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1714 10th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    New fresh water canal/ 3 Bed 2 Bath with Leni .Stainless steal appliances/Tile thru out .Close to Pine Island Rd and Del prado.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020126
    2. Provided by Vin-Starr Realty LLC
    3. Contact Donald Hindle
    4. (239) 945-1055
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3445 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    3445 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home for rent in Cape Coral with fenced yard! Close to VA Clinic, restaurants, schools, & shopping, and a quick hop over to Fort Myers and its fabulous downtown! Freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021151
    2. Provided by Eventide Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Katherine Stobb
    4. (239) 466-3836
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2116 22nd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    2116 22nd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family rental in NE Cape Coral with a 2 car garage and a layout that lives easy. Enjoy tile throughout (hello, low maintenance living) and a bright, open feel with m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011278
    2. Provided by Pay it Forward Realty Inc
    3. Contact Melissa Farmer
    4. (239) 246-5006
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1923 4th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1923 4th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop looking! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem at 1913 NE 4th Ter is officially available for annual rental. Highlights of the Home: Freshly Updated: New paint and laminate and Tile flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020111
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Daysi Lugones
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1413 15th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1413 15th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, offering quality finishes and a bright, modern layout with abundant natural light. The open floor plan features porcelain tile flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006973
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Maria Rose
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap