Active
    Property Photos
    1900 Clifford St 704
    1. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    2. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    3. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    4. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    5. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    6. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    7. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    8. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    9. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    10. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    11. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    12. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    13. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    14. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    15. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    16. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    17. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    18. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    19. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    20. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    21. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    22. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    23. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    24. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    25. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    26. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    27. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    28. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    29. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    30. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    31. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    32. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    33. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    34. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    35. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    36. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    37. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    38. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    39. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    40. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    41. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    42. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    43. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    44. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    45. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    46. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    47. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    48. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    49. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    50. Image 0 For 1900 Clifford St 704
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 1900 Clifford St 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    ANOTHER HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Opportunity to enjoy beautiful sunsets and river views from this corner 7th floor Penthouse condo and at greatly Improved Price! State Structural Inspection completed and passed! Nicely upgraded and turnkey furnished unit will make a great primary or vacation home bring your personal items and relax! Enjoy photos and a virtual tour of the condo... Walk to Fort Myers Downtown River District, where culture and food abound... Enjoy live theater performances at Arcade, Sydney Berne Davis, and The Laboratory theaters... Art and Music walk every 1st and 3rd Friday, making a great evening...Enjoy dinner and drinks at 45+ restaurants afterwards...Centennial Park is a great asset, as you can stroll, bike, watch manatees, dolphins, and birds. There is a kids' playground, open air theater, and an event pavilion...Historic Edison Ford Winter Estate, Laboratory, and Garden are minutes away...Publix shopping plaza and quick bite restaurants, and a cigar bar are across your building...If boating and fishing are your passion, you can rent a boat slip in the nearby marina (under construction) and dock your boat at the condo during the day...When you drive to 1900 Riverside Club, you will feel at home as you enter the lobby, the elevator will take you to the 7th floor, and when you enter your unit, you will say WOW! When you see the wide river from your living room, you will say it's a paradise! Fully upgraded and remodeled in the last 5 years, includes Hurricane Impact resistant windows, raised ceilings, crown moldings, baseboards, tile floors, an entertainment center, plumbing, electric wiring, HVAC, duct work, and a washer & dryer... A 1 year AHS Warranty is included for your peace of mind! Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, self closing shaker cabinets & drawers, and appliances make it ideal for you to try your cooking skills...Enjoy your fishing skills at the dock and cook your catch at the BBQ grill by the heated pool while you are cooling off...There is a bike storage area in a building by carports...You can golf at the Fort Myers Country Club, a public course, and no membership is required! Free pickleball by Lee Hospital. Like baseball? Red Sox and Twins Spring Training are 30 minutes away...White Sand beaches, hospitals, shopping, and RSW international airport are 30 45 minutes... Enjoy a good life in warm and sunny South West Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021619 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1900 Clifford St 704
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1135
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1135
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15084
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Exclusions, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERSIDE CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-24-P2-00100.7040
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 704
    • View: River
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Broadway Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $270,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

    5 Broadway Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 3/2 with 2 car attached garage, enclosed porch and fence close to everything

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019922
    2. Provided by Emmanuel Realty Corner
    3. Contact Emile Pierre
    4. (239) 689-1693
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Lagg Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($158.98 / sqft )

    4340 Lagg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS "Motivated Seller" Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering endless possibilities! The third bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512445
    2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
    3. Contact Dawn Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 1st St 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $249,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    2350 1st St 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking sunsets from this 6th floor, corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the beautiful Caloosahatchee River. Located in the highly desirable Downtown River District, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017805
    2. Provided by Innovative Realty LLC
    3. Contact Justin Recca
    4. (407) 772-5555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $274,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    1438 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This adorable updated townhome is a must see. Located in the heart of Fort Myers, your minutes to downtown, Cape Coral and the beaches. Two nice sized bedrooms with large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001003
    2. Provided by Blue Gulf Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Cascone
    4. (239) 288-3473
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025494
    2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Tara Molloy
    4. (239) 313-5544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3067 Royal Palm Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $270,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

    3067 Royal Palm Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Completely Renovated Fort Myers HOME New Roof (2023), NO Flood Zone, No HOA, & great Rental Potential! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015678
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Jude Termidor
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4390 Lazio Way 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

    4390 Lazio Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Matera. This hidden gem of a community is one of a kind. With only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool, Matera is sure to check every box on your list. Convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016069
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Trevor Moore
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Clifford St 1001, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $315,900.00 ($218.16 / sqft )

    1901 Clifford St 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    10th floor corner riverfront residence offering panoramic Caloosahatchee River views and breathtaking Southwest Florida sunsets in the sought after Sunset Vista community in Downtown Fort Myers. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026336
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Erik Leitzes
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 1st St 701, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $295,000.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

    2350 1st St 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big price drop seller says sell now! Experience refined riverfront living in this rare corner 7th floor residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with sweeping western exposure views over the caloos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007862
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Bonnie Chase
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4381 Lazio Way 502, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $259,998.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

    4381 Lazio Way 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Matera a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most exclusive and well kept communities. With just 102 meticulously maintained residences and a resort style pool, Matera offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017980
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Joey Fumero-Manso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap