Active
    Property Photos
    3390 Galaxy Way
    1. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    2. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    3. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    4. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    5. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    6. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    7. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    8. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    9. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    10. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    11. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    12. Image 0 For 3390 Galaxy Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $104,500

    Address: 3390 Galaxy Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Tamiami Village. This spacious residence features a large Florida room with brand new screens and windows, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine year round. The home is equipped with a durable 2019 metal roof that comes with a lifetime transferable warranty, along with all new ductwork for improved energy efficiency. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Outside, you'll find a generous two car carport and fresh landscaping that enhances the curb appeal. Inside, the large kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Tamiami Village offers a welcoming atmosphere and access to fantastic amenities including pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, and social activities. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home is move in ready and waiting for you. There is plenty of room to store your boat or RV in the adjacent park and you own the land. Come see it today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3390 Galaxy Way
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $104,500
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 828
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 828
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3420
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TAMIAMI VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-24-02-00012.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4728 Orange Grove Blvd 3, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $119,500.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

    4728 Orange Grove Blvd 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR GOLF COURSE LIVING! Looking for the ultimate destination to call home? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the ground floor overlooking El Rio Golf Cluboffering serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007963
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Edward Schiff
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16027 Tangelo Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $119,900.00 ($96.07 / sqft )

    16027 Tangelo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey and renovated!! Seller financing available!! Fully furnished, move in ready, open concept, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger unit with over 1200 sqft under air, with furniture. Brand new carpor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025417
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Alfonso Reyes
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Tropic Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $122,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

    1409 Tropic Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters paradise with Gulf access at an unbeatable price! Boat Slip included and boat trailer storage available at very low cost. This 1st floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is nestled in a vibrant 55

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020138
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Candice Carter
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3172 Pluto Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $99,900.00 ($108.59 / sqft )

    3172 Pluto Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come make this beautifully remodeled home YOURS!!!. NEW FLOORS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. This unit comes with a Certificate which makes your monthly maintenance fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006112
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Larry Baylog
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 77 Snead Dr , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $114,900.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

    77 Snead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great example of an affordable, well cared for, property in one of the premier manufactured home communities in North Fort Myers. This furnished, move in ready home, includes everything you need to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006954
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Matt Moore
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Palm Ave 216, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $104,500.00 ($97.75 / sqft )

    1055 Palm Ave 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AFFORDABLE, AND MOVE IN READY in a PRIME LOCATION! Discover this spacious 1st floor, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo located just minutes from downtown shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and Marina t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024058
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4728 Orange Grove Blvd 10, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $119,900.00 ($74.29 / sqft )

    4728 Orange Grove Blvd 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very large condo w/great floor plan largest unit in complex * open floor plan w/large kitchen & living room * 1,311 sqft living area & 1,614 total sqft including huge screen porch larger than many

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016584
    2. Provided by Virtual Florida Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Andrew Lussier
    4. (239) 945-1400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1535 Tropic Ter 1535, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $110,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

    1535 Tropic Ter 1535 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access 2 Bedroom condo. Relish in having a getaway where you can kick back and have the Florida Sunshine warm your bones. Elevator Building. This third floor Gulf Access condo gives you a tree to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001219
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Harriett McLean
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Snead Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $104,900.00 ($76.29 / sqft )

    108 Snead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a home in the exclusive Six Lakes Country Club. This vibrant 55+ community offers an unmatched array of amenities for active, social connections. Tee off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003053
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Daniel Parker
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Tropic Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $119,900.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

    1010 Tropic Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO AGE RESTRICTIONS IN THIS BUILDING!! Gulf Access Condo in SWFL is a rare find! This elegantly updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit features a spacious living room and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017310
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap