Active
    Property Photos
    1901 Clifford St 104
    1. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    2. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    3. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    4. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    5. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    6. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    7. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    8. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    9. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    10. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    11. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    12. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    13. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    14. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    15. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    16. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    17. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    18. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    19. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    20. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    21. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    22. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    23. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    24. Image 0 For 1901 Clifford St 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 1901 Clifford St 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Reduced Price! Great Investment Property Riverfront Condo! Experience stunning unobstructed river and sunset views from your private lanai. This bright and airy corner unit features fresh paint and has never sustained storm or water damage. Conveniently located on the first floor with easy access to the pool, parking, and dock, and is handicap accessible. Enjoy peace of mind with new impact windows and electric hurricane shutters. Nestled in the heart of downtown Fort Myers, youre just a short walk to dining, entertainment, Publix, and local events. The community offers a wide range of resort style amenities, including pickleball, fitness center, card room, library, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and horseshoes. Pet friendly (with restrictions) and on the seasonal trolley route. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful riverfront community perfect as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Come make it your own today! Seller is motivated!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025000637 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1901 Clifford St 104
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1267
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1267
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10588
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 14
    • Area Major: SUNSET VISTA
    • Parcel Number: 23-44-24-P2-02600.0104
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: River
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Broadway Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $270,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

    5 Broadway Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 3/2 with 2 car attached garage, enclosed porch and fence close to everything

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019922
    2. Provided by Emmanuel Realty Corner
    3. Contact Emile Pierre
    4. (239) 689-1693
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Lagg Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($158.98 / sqft )

    4340 Lagg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS "Motivated Seller" Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering endless possibilities! The third bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512445
    2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
    3. Contact Dawn Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $274,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    1438 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This adorable updated townhome is a must see. Located in the heart of Fort Myers, your minutes to downtown, Cape Coral and the beaches. Two nice sized bedrooms with large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001003
    2. Provided by Blue Gulf Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Cascone
    4. (239) 288-3473
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025494
    2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Tara Molloy
    4. (239) 313-5544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4390 Lazio Way 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

    4390 Lazio Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Matera. This hidden gem of a community is one of a kind. With only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool, Matera is sure to check every box on your list. Convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016069
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Trevor Moore
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4381 Lazio Way 502, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $259,999.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

    4381 Lazio Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Matera a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most exclusive and well kept communities. With just 102 meticulously maintained residences and a resort style pool, Matera offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017980
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Joey Fumero-Manso
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4361 Lazio Way 903, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $264,700.00 ($117.59 / sqft )

    4361 Lazio Way 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location! Beautiful townhouse with tile flooring on the first floor and wood flooring on the second floor. New A/C, water heater, and roof,so peace of mind to the new owner. Garage includes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018187
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Tania Cardoso
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $255,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    1406 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in pristine condition! Featuring a spacious quartz island countertop, stunning flooring, and modern design, this home offers both style

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002187
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2135 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $249,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

    2135 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Fort Myers! This property offers approximately 1,464 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious lot just minutes from downtown, shopping

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012163
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Josias Jean
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1466 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $275,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    1466 Park Shore Cir 3 More Like This

    Tucked beside the gated McGregor Reserve, the charming Hamlet community offers a peaceful setting filled with mature trees and scenic walking paths. Low HOA Fees! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018135
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Morgan Thordin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap