Active
    Property Photos
    3523 Forest Park Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3523 Forest Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $577,990

    Address: 3523 Forest Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    NOW YOU CAN RENT TO OWN THIS beautifully upgraded two story home in the prestigious, guard gated Bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and modern enhancements throughout, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the entire first floor and a new roof installed in December 2025. The main level primary suite features private patio access, a walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the breakfast area and formal dining room. Sliding doors open to a screened in patio overlooking peaceful conservation views with no rear neighbors. The oversized lot also offers room to add a custom pool. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for family or guests. Additional features include an oversized HVAC system, interior laundry room, and a paver driveway with premium curb appeal. Bellalago offers world class amenities, including resort style pools, fitness centers, sports courts, walking trails, clubhouse, and private boat ramp, all within a secure lakefront community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4910462 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3523 Forest Park Drive
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $577,990
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2789
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2123.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
    • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
    • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: https://bellalagohoa.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PB 14 PGS 159-168 LOT 100 29-26-29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2644-0001-1000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400315
    2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kressler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

    4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396690
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

    2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4347 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6323394
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

    4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4713 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488364
    2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ting Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

    4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127194
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $680,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    4481 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, fully furnished vacation home is now available for sale at the BellaVida Resort! Offering breathtaking lake views, this expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom modern retreat is the perfect pla

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3788 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6260661
    2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xiao Pang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355089
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4350 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $650,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

    4350 Lighterknot Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Amazing property With Private Pool & Solar Panel! 5BR/4BA Baxter Multi Gen Smart Home sits on a premium corner lot with no neighbor behind, and features with a separate in law suite private entrance,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334705
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charlin Medina Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386514
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap