Active
    Property Photos
    4290 Paragraph Dr
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 4290 Paragraph Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $635,990

    Address: 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This house was made for joyful living from cooking in the spacious kitchen to relaxing in the sunlit living room or enjoying time with loved ones in the inviting outdoor area. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to bring you comfort and convenience. Located in a peaceful yet accessible neighborhood, it offers the perfect balance of serenity and urban life. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated, and it's move in or rental ready with all furnishings and appliances includedno need to lift a finger! Located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, you're just minutes from Orlandos top attractionsDisney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and moremaking this property a prime investment opportunity or the ultimate vacation getaway. Enjoy exclusive resort amenities such as a tropical resort style pool, lazy river, splash pad, fully equipped fitness center, mini golf, and clubhouse. Whether youre relaxing poolside, exploring world class theme parks, or spending quality time with family, this home offers the lifestyleand returnsyouve been looking for. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradisecall today to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5127194 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4290 Paragraph Dr
    • Viewed: 148
    • Price: $635,990
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3388
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 5
    • Days On Market: 353
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2996.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 563.65
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Floyd Gumbs
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 434
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001- 4340
    • Views: 148
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3004 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $670,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    3004 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning! This 6 bedroom 5 bathroom FURNISHED pool & spa home is located in the much sought after Storey Lake Resort. This gorgeous home features plenty of space, an open floor plan and a L

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314857
    2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Charles Hwang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

    3426 Harborside Court More Like This

    Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136344
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Regina Groccia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $680,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    4481 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, fully furnished vacation home is now available for sale at the BellaVida Resort! Offering breathtaking lake views, this expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom modern retreat is the perfect pla

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3788 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6260661
    2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xiao Pang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400315
    2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kressler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

    290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388092
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Hambsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355089
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386514
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

    3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

    Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371206
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

    2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4150 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373995
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

    4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

    Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358756
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap