Active
    Property Photos
    11100 Vanessa Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitchen, to the left of the living area, has stone counters, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, breakfast bar that can sit 4 comfortably and an additional eating area. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet. The primary bath has double sinks and step in shower. The guest bath has a tub/shower combination. Beaches, golfing, fishing, shopping and restaurants, all nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147029 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11100 Vanessa Avenue
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2100
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1535.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 412012301017
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139577
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143113
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6460 Blueberry Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00

    6460 Blueberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Seasonal Rental**DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY UNATTENDED* Welcome home to this peaceful and serene private home. 3/2 with large open areas. Whether you are looking for a reasonably priced vacation get a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6113967
    2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
    3. Contact Lisa Eubank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10336 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10336 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Duplex of Your Dreams! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each unit, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394467
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138268
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146152
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap