Active
    Property Photos
    148 Turnberry Circle
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 148 Turnberry Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 148 Turnberry Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a spacious split floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel while still providing privacy between living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen is ideal for the cook in the family, featuring stainless steel appliances and a layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Each bedroom offers generous closet space, providing plenty of storage and functionality throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the convenience of a two car garage and extended driveway, offering additional parking and storage. Out back, relax with your morning coffee while taking in serene views through the trees overlooking the 9th hole, where you can often spot local wildlife in a tranquil natural setting. Residents of Brae Burn enjoy access to three community pools and bathhouses. The Brae Burn Association dues include exterior painting every seven years, front and side yard landscaping maintenance, Wire 3 high speed internet, maintenance of common areas and private roads, as well as upkeep of the community pools and bathhouses. Membership at Sugar Mill Country Club is optional, with a variety of membership levels available for those who wish to enjoy golf, dining, and additional club amenities. Conveniently located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a premier golf course community. All information is deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Roof 2024 and AC is 2022.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947805 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 148 Turnberry Circle
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2117
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1264.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3425.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tom Robinson/ Brae Burn HOA
    • Association Phone: 906-630-7396
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 25 BRAE BURN UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 5 TO 7 INC PER OR 4592 PG 657 PER OR 5713 PG 4024
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7342-05-00-0250
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $335,000.00 ($125.09 / sqft )

    31 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled along the Third Fairway of Hidden Lakes Golf Course, one of the areas most desirable golf course neighborhoods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085470
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Mary Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Pink Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $355,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    402 Pink Coral Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This well loved, one owner family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087398
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Syndee Yost
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

    3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086940
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946631
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2906 Taton Trace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $357,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

    2906 Taton Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 3 Bedroom home located in Coastal Woods Community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach and close to commuting on I 95 and I 4. The home is a split plan with a separate entry access with In laws 1 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086913
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $369,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    1601 Delphi Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Originally $409,900 now $369,900. Make offer motivated seller! Waterfront new smyrna beach oak leaf preserve gated neighborhood. Popular 3 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946511
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Holly Rabits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

    3106 Borassus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *PRICED for move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained home, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with water views from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086233
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hart-Behrens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $372,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    2028 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2028 Red Rock Road, a bright and open home built in February 2025, thoughtfully designed for families, entertaining, or a relaxing vacation getaway just minutes from the coast. This 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086751
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Loomis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 354 Caryota Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946296
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088128
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact John Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap