Active
    Property Photos
    2509 Milton Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 2509 Milton Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $404,900

    Address: 2509 Milton Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Welcome to your coastal dream home in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat blends modern upgrades with relaxed beachside living, offering the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and flexible bonus spaces that can serve as a home office, playroom, media room, or even a 4th bedroom the possibilities are endless. At the center of the home is a brand new, chef inspired kitchen that is sure to impress, boasting sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and a built in pantry for ample storage. Entertain with ease in the separate dining room and inviting living room, which is wired for surround sound to elevate movie nights and gatherings. Stylish ceramic tile flows throughout the entire home, offering both beauty and low maintenance. Major recent upgrades provide true peace of mind, including impact rated windows, fresh stucco and exterior paint, a tankless water heater, newer AC, and an upgraded garage door making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest on both the screened front and back patios, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The oversized, fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space to add a pool, create a garden oasis, or simply enjoy privacy and room to play. With dedicated boat parking and a two car garage, this home is ideal for water lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Located just minutes from pristine beaches, scenic parks, local restaurants, and the boat ramp, this home delivers the ultimate New Smyrna Beach lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional coastal retreat schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946470 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2509 Milton Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $404,900
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 3176
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2262.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 01-17-33 LOT 51 EXC N 10 FT & INC N 20 FT OF LOT 50 NIELSEN REPLAT MB 23 PG 255 PER OR 4311 PG 4618 PER OR 7712 PG 1932 PER OR 7720 PG 3090 PER OR 7720 PG 0107 PER OR 7873 PG 1534 PER OR 8466 PG 1951 PER OR 8490 PG 4354
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7301-02-00-0510
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: 10R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947640
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Mark Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,000.00 ($141.32 / sqft )

    1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three full bathroom lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086987
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Strileckis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    3322 Pino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Venetian Bay, a vibrant community revered for its recreational amenities and picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

    341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375203
    2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact John Murdock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Fairgreen Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $414,900.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

    6 Fairgreen Avenue More Like This

    Spacious home on golf course with a beautiful view and no HOA. This home is located next to the 4th hole on the New Smyrna Beach Golf Club Municipal Course. Home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms; all be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087384
    2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Amy Geller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined modern living in this elegant 2022 two story residence, thoughtfully positioned within a serene, nature forward community featuring s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087092
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Para
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

    3365 Pegaso Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3501 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948630
    2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Colleen Calnan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223725
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

    3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225532
    2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221629
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap