Active
    Property Photos
    710 Cortez Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 710 Cortez Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,665

    Address: 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening entertainment. Enjoy all the amenities The Villages has to offer including golf, swimming, tennis, pickle ball among other activities. This unit has been freshly painted with new carpets in the bedrooms. The large remodeled kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops with plenty of cabinets for storage. There is a bonus room under A/C that can be used for an office/den. The bathrooms and inside laundry room also feature granite countertops. The home has an enclosed one car garage with an electronic garage door opener. Included in the monthly rent is trash pickup, water, sewer and state of the art ADT security system.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722755 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 710 Cortez Avenue
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,665
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages CDD
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0398-000-51750
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102814
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    1314 Corona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6219456
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722502
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1532 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,950.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    1532 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come enjoy sunny Florida weather in The Villages with tons of activities! The home sits on the 7th hole great for entertainment. Thr home comes furnished includes utilities and a golfcart for strolli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105798
    2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
    3. Contact Tina Alsina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Webb Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    617 Webb Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1542 square foot home located one house from the Southside Adult Pool & Jacuzzi. The home features an all season enclosed 190 square foot lanai. The main bedroom ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096779
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Jean Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1330 La Jolla Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    1330 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking to have fun in the sun? This lovely 2/2 courtyard villa will put you in the heart of The Villages. Relax at the end of the day watching the smart TV or sipping a glass of wine at the bar in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103579
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Glowacki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Del Mar Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    411 Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long term rental monthly price Beautiful waterfront San Marino turned into an open concept home. The kitchen, living room and primary bedroom all have lake views. Nicely landscaped with Bismarck palm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107378
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact John Chaisson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap