Active
    Property Photos
    1330 La Jolla Circle
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1330 La Jolla Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 1330 La Jolla Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    Looking to have fun in the sun? This lovely 2/2 courtyard villa will put you in the heart of The Villages. Relax at the end of the day watching the smart TV or sipping a glass of wine at the bar in the air conditioned lanai. Enjoy the use of a gas golf cart and go just 5 min. to Spanish Springs Town Square and 10 min. to Lake Sumter's Town Square where you will enjoy restaurants, music and shopping. Chula Visa Rec. Center offers an adult pool, golf, pickleball & tennis courts, and shuffleboard. Also planned indoor activities and much more. Rio Grande family pool is an 8 min. walk from the villa. This is available Nov. 1 Dec. 31 at $3,000 mo.+fees/tax. Jan 1 Mar. 31 at $3500 mo.+fees/tax. Additionally, The Villages require guests to have a temp. visitor card to enjoy all the amenities. $50 for 2 cards. Call agent for other months available and rental amount. No smoking in/on the property.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103579 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1330 La Jolla Circle
    • Viewed: 83
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1214
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 200
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9279 / -81.9554
    • County: LAKE
    • City: THE VILLAGES
    • Zipcode: 32159
    • Subdivision: Rio Grande
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    • Contact: Christine Glowacki
    • 800-948-0938
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1214.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D1B015
    • Views: 83
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722502
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1532 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,950.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    1532 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come enjoy sunny Florida weather in The Villages with tons of activities! The home sits on the 7th hole great for entertainment. Thr home comes furnished includes utilities and a golfcart for strolli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105798
    2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
    3. Contact Tina Alsina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Webb Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    617 Webb Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1542 square foot home located one house from the Southside Adult Pool & Jacuzzi. The home features an all season enclosed 190 square foot lanai. The main bedroom ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096779
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Jean Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Del Mar Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    411 Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long term rental monthly price Beautiful waterfront San Marino turned into an open concept home. The kitchen, living room and primary bedroom all have lake views. Nicely landscaped with Bismarck palm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107378
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact John Chaisson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Doria Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    1505 Doria Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE APR thru SEPT 2026 PRIME RENTAL HOME! Live the iconic The Villages lifestyle in this spacious, fully furnished Gardenia model rental home, ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106880
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap