Active
    Property Photos
    1314 Corona Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1314 Corona Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnished house , great location in Hacienda East, close to Spanish Springs Market Square and the Hacienda Recreation Center as well as to many shops and restaurants and to 2 excellent coffee shops. This very low price is only for the months of Sept and October of 2025. Internet and electricity are included. The house comes with a GOLF CART. 2 Village swimming pools are located within approximately a mile from the house. Enjoy aerobic dancing at the pool in the morning and access to many golf courses and tennis and pickleball courts located in The Villages.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6219456 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1314 Corona Avenue
    • Viewed: 154
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1656
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 678
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1656.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: none
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D12K107
    • Views: 154
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109122
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

    1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111613
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    40045 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147721
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Veronica Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102814
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

    Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722755
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722502
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1532 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,950.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    1532 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come enjoy sunny Florida weather in The Villages with tons of activities! The home sits on the 7th hole great for entertainment. Thr home comes furnished includes utilities and a golfcart for strolli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105798
    2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
    3. Contact Tina Alsina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Webb Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    617 Webb Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1542 square foot home located one house from the Southside Adult Pool & Jacuzzi. The home features an all season enclosed 190 square foot lanai. The main bedroom ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096779
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Jean Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap