Active
    Property Photos
    716 Dominguez Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 716 Dominguez Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

    Address: 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner directly to schedule an appt. This beautiful villa is on the pool/park. It really feels like a resort sitting out in the huge covered lanai at night looking out to the lite up park and pool. Delamesa is one of the only hoa's in the villages with it's own private pool and almost 2 acre park. Villa is prestine with tommy bahama furnishings and natuzzi italian leather sofa. Kitchen and baths have been updated. The living room leads into the florida room (additional 120 sqft) which houses a huge bar , and an extensive covered lanai runs across the back and affords approx. An additional 300 sq. Ft of living space. The vaulted ceilings in the house give it an very expansive feel. December 2025 $3300 march 2026 $5000 april 2026 $3500 may 2026 $2000 june 2026 $2000 july 2026 $2000 august 2026 $2000 sept 2026 $2000 oct 2026 $3000 nov 2026 $3500 dec 2026 $3500

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5102814 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 716 Dominguez Drive
    • Viewed: 70
    • Price: $2,450
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1677
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 163
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1094.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: doug lange
    • Association Phone: info@delamesa.or
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: D12E005
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 70
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109122
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

    1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111613
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    40045 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147721
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Veronica Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    1314 Corona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6219456
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

    Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722755
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722502
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap