Active
    Property Photos
    411 Del Mar Drive
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 411 Del Mar Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 411 Del Mar Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Long term rental monthly price Beautiful waterfront San Marino turned into an open concept home. The kitchen, living room and primary bedroom all have lake views. Nicely landscaped with Bismarck palm tree in front and 2 majestic oak trees in back. The front entrance opens to a large 27 x 22 living room and dining area. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house for optimum privacy. The kitchen countertops and backsplash are covered with premium Copacabana granite. All bathrooms have the Copacabana granite counters. The entire house flooring is Tasmania premium porcelain accept the Kitchen which is ceramic tile. the roof was replaced in 2025 and all the drip edges were replaced. The Carrier AC and Smith water heater systems were installed in 2025. The primary bathroom shower was upgraded with Corian walls. Located 1 mile from Spanish Springs Square.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107378 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 411 Del Mar Drive
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2598
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1730.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0025-000-57870
    • Views: 18
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1205 Bower Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1205 Bower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Near The Villages! Looking for the perfect Florida retreat? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Arbor Village

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722502
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1532 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,950.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    1532 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come enjoy sunny Florida weather in The Villages with tons of activities! The home sits on the 7th hole great for entertainment. Thr home comes furnished includes utilities and a golfcart for strolli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105798
    2. Provided by US REALTY HUB LLC
    3. Contact Tina Alsina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Webb Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    617 Webb Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1542 square foot home located one house from the Southside Adult Pool & Jacuzzi. The home features an all season enclosed 190 square foot lanai. The main bedroom ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096779
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Jean Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1330 La Jolla Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    1330 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking to have fun in the sun? This lovely 2/2 courtyard villa will put you in the heart of The Villages. Relax at the end of the day watching the smart TV or sipping a glass of wine at the bar in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103579
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Glowacki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Doria Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $3,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    1505 Doria Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE APR thru SEPT 2026 PRIME RENTAL HOME! Live the iconic The Villages lifestyle in this spacious, fully furnished Gardenia model rental home, ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106880
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap