Active
    Property Photos
    4958 35th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 4958 35th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 4958 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Great location! Beautiful custom built home for the summer! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent fully furnished located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala preserve, just minutes from the renowned world equestrian center! Step inside to discover an expansive open plan layout that seamlessly integrates living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The heart of this home is the kitchen, boasting stunning granite countertops, top of the line stainless steel gas appliances, and custom cabinetry. Perfect for both casual family meals and entertaining guests, this space is sure to impress. In addition to the eating space in the kitchen and breakfast nook, there is a spacious formal dining room. The home is completely furnished and tasteful decorated with everything you will need during your stay! Light and bright, the interiors of the home feature an open concept with plenty of natural light and beautiful wood like ceramic tile flooring! Large open living area with comfortable sectional seating and big screen tv. The primary bedroom is a true sanctuary, featuring a comfortable king bedroom suite, large walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with upgraded glass enclosed shower. The additional bedrooms are all great in size, have ample closet space and are equipped with everything you need, including plush bedding and luxury towels. Designed for indoor outdoor living, beautiful large sliders invite you to a very private, oversized covered lanaia tranquil haven perfect for entertaining! Enjoy your morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or hosting friends and family. Just wait until you see the views! This property backs up to one of the many walking trails and has no rear neighbors! The oversized two car garage is perfect for your vehicles, storage and is golf cart ready! Beyond the home, you will have access to a wide range of community amenities, including sparkling swimming pools, state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, champion golf course, restaurant, day spa and more! The community's secure gated entrance ensures peace of mind and exclusivity. This impeccable home combines modern elegance with practical living, set in a vibrant community designed for active and social lifestyles. Rental rate is all inclusive! (utilities, community amenities, water, trash, recycling, wi fi, lawn care & pest control are all included! ) don't miss your chance at experiencing this true resort style living! Schedule your private tour today! Available may 1 october 31, 2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM720999 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4958 35th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2822
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1998.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1109-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 61
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718599
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4086 48th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    4086 48th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 2024 built Delray model home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage on a premium lot! Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718821
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4324 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    4324 55th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2022 Clifton Model Home available FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center. This stunning 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723870
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    5347 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate home features 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms on a premium lot with an extended lania with firepit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724519
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717903
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3613 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718629
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3441 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    3441 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Truly remarkable property FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center, this custom built Refresh Model by Shea H

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723126
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708524
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4932 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    4932 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! New 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom delray model within the prestigious, gated ocala preserve community. Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning golf course view home ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2762 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723541
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6425 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    6425 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental options available terms to be negotiated. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage located in Ocala Park Estates. This thoughtfully designed open concept flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719494
    2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Brian Hafner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap